Contents 1 Best Actor 1.1 Leading 2 Best Actress 2.1 Leading 2.2 Supporting 3 Best Animated Feature 4 Best Art Direction 5 Best cinematography 6 Best Costume Design 7 Best Makeup and Hairstyling 8 Best Director 9 Best Documentary Film 10 Best Editing 11 Best Film 12 Best Foreign Language Film 13 Best Music 13.1 Original Score 13.2 Original Song 14 Best Short Film 14.1 Live Action 14.2 Animated 14.3 Documentary 15 Best Sound 16 Best Visual Effects 17 Best Writing 17.1 Adapted Screenplay 17.2 Original Screenplay 17.3 Story 18 See also


Best Actor[edit] This list focuses on French-born actors. Leading[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1929 Maurice Chevalier The Big Pond Nominated First French actor to be nominated for Best Actor 1930 The Love Parade Nominated 1938 Charles Boyer Maria Walewska Nominated 1939 Algiers Nominated 1945 Gaslight Nominated 1961 Fanny Nominated Most Academy Award nominations - 4 nominations for Best Actor 1990 Gérard Depardieu Cyrano de Bergerac Nominated First actor to be nominated for a French-speaking role. 2011 Jean Dujardin The Artist Won First French actor to win Best Actor


Best Actress[edit] This list focuses on French-born actresses. Leading[edit] Year Winner Film Status Milestone/Notes 1934 Claudette Colbert It Happened One Night Won French-born American actress. First French actress to win Best Actress and to be nominated. 1935 Private Worlds Nominated First French actress to receive more than one Academy Award nomination. 1944 Since You Went Away Nominated Most Academy Award nominations - 3 nominations for Best Actress. 1953 Leslie Caron Lili Nominated 1959 Simone Signoret Room at the Top Won Second French actress to win Best Actress. 1963 Leslie Caron L-Shaped Room, TheThe L-Shaped Room Nominated Second French actress to receive more than one nomination - 2 nominations for Best Actress. 1965 Simone Signoret Ship of Fools Nominated 1966 Anouk Aimée Man and a Woman, AA Man and a Woman Nominated First actress to be nominated for a French-speaking role. 1975 Isabelle Adjani Story of Adele H., TheThe Story of Adele H. Nominated Second actress to be nominated for a French-speaking role. 1976 Marie-Christine Barrault Cousin, cousine Nominated 1989 Isabelle Adjani Camille Claudel Nominated Third French actress to receive more than one nomination - 2 nominations for Best Actress. The first to be nominated for two French-speaking roles. 1992 Catherine Deneuve Indochine Nominated 2000 Juliette Binoche Chocolat Nominated First and only French actress to be nominated for both Leading and Supporting categories. Third French actress to receive more than one nomination. 2007 Marion Cotillard Vie en Rose, LaLa Vie en Rose Won First actress to win for a French-speaking role. Third French actress to win Best Actress. 2012 Emmanuelle Riva Amour Nominated Oldest Best Actress nominee in the history. 2014 Marion Cotillard Two Days, One Night Nominated Fifth French actress to receive more than one nomination, the second to be nominated for two French-speaking roles and the first to be nominated for a Belgian film. 2016 Isabelle Huppert Elle Nominated Supporting[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1952 Colette Marchand Moulin Rouge Nominated First French actress to be nominated for Best Supporting Actress 1964 Lila Kedrova Zorba the Greek Won Lila Kedrova was a Russian-born French actress 1966 Jocelyne LaGarde Hawaii Nominated 1996 Juliette Binoche English Patient, TheThe English Patient Won 2011 Bérénice Bejo Artist, TheThe Artist Nominated Bejo was born in Argentina


Best Animated Feature[edit] This list focuses on French-born film directors. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 2003 Sylvain Chomet Triplets of Belleville, TheThe Triplets of Belleville Nominated 2007 Vincent Paronnaud Marjane Satrapi Persepolis Nominated Satrapi was born in Iran 2010 Sylvain Chomet Illusionist, TheThe Illusionist Nominated 2011 Alain Gagnol Jean-Loup Felicioli A Cat in Paris Nominated 2013 Pierre Coffin Despicable Me 2 Nominated Shared with Chris Renaud & Chris Meledandri Didier Brunner Benjamin Renner Ernest & Celestine Nominated


Best Art Direction[edit] This list focuses on French-born art directors and set decorators. Year Name Title Status Milestone/Notes 1931 Lazare Meerson À Nous la Liberté Nominated Lazare Meerson was a Russian-born French and English film art director. 1951 Jean d'Eaubonne La Ronde Nominated 1952 Marcel Vertès Moulin Rouge Won Shared with Paul Sheriff 1954 Max Ophüls Le Plaisir Nominated Max Ophüls was a German-born French 1960 Alexandre Trauner The Apartment Won Nominated with Edward G. Boyle. 1962 Léon Barsacq Gabriel Béchir The Longest Day Nominated Shared with Ted Haworth and Vincent Korda 1964 Raphaël Bretton Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte Nominated Shared with William Glasgow 1966 Marc Frédérix Pierre Guffroy Is Paris Burning? Nominated Nominated with Willy Holt. 1969 Raphaël Bretton Hello, Dolly! Won Shared with John DeCuir, Jack Martin Smith, Herman A. Blumenthal, Walter M. Scott and George James Hopkins 1970 Pierre-Louis Thévenet Patton Won Shared with Urie McCleary, Gil Parrondo, Antonio Mateos 1972 Raphaël Bretton The Poseidon Adventure Nominated Shared with William J. Creber 1974 The Towering Inferno Nominated Shared with William J. Creber and Ward Preston 1975 Alexandre Trauner The Man Who Would Be King Nominated Nominated with Tony Inglis and Peter James 1980 Pierre Guffroy Tess Won Nominated with Jack Stephens. 1988 Gérard James Dangerous Liaisons Won Shared with Stuart Craig 1990 Jacques Rouxel Cyrano de Bergerac Nominated Nominated with Ezio Frigerio. 1996 Philippe Turlure Evita Nominated Nominated with Brian Morris. 2000 Françoise Benoît-Fresco Jean Rabasse Vatel Nominated 2001 Aline Bonetto Marie-Laure Valla Amélie Nominated 2004 Aline Bonetto Very Long Engagement, AA Very Long Engagement Nominated 2011 Anne Seibel Hélène Dubreuil Midnight in Paris Nominated


Best cinematography[edit] This list focuses on French-born cinematographers. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1939 Georges Périnal The Four Feathers Nominated Shared with Osmond Borradaile 1940 The Thief of Bagdad Won First and only French cinematographer to win Best Cinematography - First French cinematographer to receive more than one Academy Award nomination 1953 Henri Alekan Roman Holiday Nominated Shared with Franz Planer Joseph C. Brun Martin Luther Nominated 1962 Jean Bourgoin Walter Wottitz The Longest Day Won 1966 Marcel Grignon Is Paris Burning? Nominated 1980 Ghislain Cloquet Tess Won Ghislain Cloquet was a Belgian-born French cinematographer. 1990 Philippe Rousselot Henry & June Nominated 1992 River Runs Through It, AA River Runs Through It Won Robert Fraisse The Lover Nominated 1996 Darius Khondji Evita Nominated Darius Khondji is an Iranian-French cinematographer 2001 Bruno Delbonnel Amélie Nominated 2004 Very Long Engagement, AA Very Long Engagement Nominated 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Nominated 2011 Guillaume Schiffman The Artist Nominated 2013 Philippe Le Sourd The Grandmaster Nominated Bruno Delbonnel Inside Llewyn Davis Nominated Most Academy Award nominations - 5 nominations for Best Cinematography 2017 Darkest Hour Pending


Best Costume Design[edit] This list focuses on French-born costume designers. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1950 Jean Louis Born Yesterday Nominated 1952 Affair in Trinidad Nominated Marcel Vertès Moulin Rouge Won Marcel Vertès was a French costume designer and illustrator of Hungarian origins 1953 Jean Louis From Here to Eternity Nominated 1954 It Should Happen to You Nominated A Star Is Born Nominated Shared with Mary Ann Nyberg et Irene Sharaff Rosine Delamare The Earrings of Madame de… Nominated Shared with Yury Annenkov Christian Dior Terminal Station Nominated 1955 Jean Louis Queen Bee Nominated 1956 The Solid Gold Cadillac Won 1957 Hubert de Givenchy Funny Face Nominated Shared with Edith Head Jean Louis Pal Joey Nominated 1958 Bell, book, and candle Nominated 1961 Back Street Nominated Judgment at Nuremberg Nominated 1965 Ship of Fools Nominated Shared with Bill Thomas 1966 Gambit Nominated 1967 Thoroughly Modern Millie Nominated 1979 Albert Wolsky All That Jazz Won Wolsky is a French-born American designer. 1980 Jean-Pierre Dorléac Somewhere in Time Nominated 1982 Albert Wolsky Sophie's Choice Nominated 1983 Anne-Marie Marchand Return of Martin Guerre, TheThe Return of Martin Guerre Nominated 1985 Albert Wolsky Journey of Natty Gann, TheThe Journey of Natty Gann Nominated 1991 Bugsy Won Corinne Jorry Madame Bovary Nominated 1992 Albert Wolsky Toys Nominated 2007 Across the Universe Nominated 2008 Revolutionary Road Nominated 2009 Catherine Leterrier Coco Before Chanel Nominated 2016 Madeline Fontaine Jackie Nominated


Best Makeup and Hairstyling[edit] This list focuses on French-born makeup artist. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1990 Jean-Pierre Eychenne Cyrano de Bergerac Nominated Shared with Michèle Burke 2007 Didier Lavergne La Vie en rose Won Shared with Jan Archibald


Best Director[edit] This list focuses on French-born directors. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1945 Jean Renoir Southerner, TheThe Southerner Nominated 1966 Claude Lelouch Man and a Woman, AA Man and a Woman Nominated 1969 Costa-Gavras Z Nominated Costa-Gavras is a Greek-French director 1974 Roman Polanski Chinatown Nominated Polanski is a French-born Polish director. François Truffaut Day for Night Nominated 1979 Edouard Molinaro Cage aux Folles, LaLa Cage aux Folles Nominated 1980 Roman Polanski Tess Nominated 1981 Louis Malle Atlantic City Nominated 1984 Roland Joffé The Killing Fields Nominated Roland Joffé is an English-born French director 1986 The Mission Nominated 1990 Barbet Schroeder Reversal of Fortune Nominated Schroeder is an Iranian-born French director. 2002 Roman Polanski Pianist, TheThe Pianist Won 2011 Michel Hazanavicius Artist, TheThe Artist Won


Best Documentary Film[edit] This list focuses on French-born producers/directors. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1955 René Risacher Crèvecoeur Nominated 1956 Jacques-Yves Cousteau The Silent World Won 1961 René Lafuite Sky Above and Mud Beneath Won Shared with Arthur Cohn 1963 Paul de Roubaix The Link and the Chain Nominated 1964 Jean Aurel 14-18 Nominated Jean Aurel was a Romanian-born French film director and scriptwriter. Jacques-Yves Cousteau World Without Sun Won 1965 Frédéric Rossif To Die in Madrid Nominated 1966 Haroun Tazieff Le Volcan interdit Nominated 1967 Pierre Schoendoerffer The Anderson Platoon Won 1969 Bernard Chevry Arthur Rubinstein – The Love of Life Won 1971 Marcel Ophüls The Sorrow and the Pity Nominated 1978 Albert Lamorisse The Lovers' Wind Nominated Michel Gast Raoni Nominated Shared with Jean-Pierre Dutilleux and Barry Hugh Williams 1979 Jacques Bobet Going the Distance Nominated Shared with Paul Cowan 1988 Marcel Ophüls Hôtel Terminus: The Life and Times of Klaus Barbie Won 2001 Jean-Xavier de Lestrade Denis Poncet Murder on a Sunday Morning Won 2002 Jacques Perrin Winged Migration Nominated 2005 Yves Darondeau Luc Jacquet March of the Penguins Won 2014 Mathilde Bonnefoy Citizenfour Won Shared with Laura Poitras and Dirk Wilutzky David Rosier The Salt of the Earth Nominated Shared with Wim Wenders and Juliano Ribeiro Salgado 2016 Rémi Grellety I Am Not Your Negro Nominated Shared with Raoul Peck and Hébert Peck 2017 Agnès Varda JR Rosalie Varda Faces Places Pending


Best Editing[edit] This list focuses on French-born film editors. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1969 Françoise Bonnot Z Won 1989 Noëlle Boisson The Bear Nominated 2002 Hervé de Luze Pianist, TheThe Pianist Nominated 2006 Alex Rodríguez Children of Men Nominated Rodríguez is a French-born Mexican editor Nominated with Alfonso Cuarón 2007 Juliette Welfling Diving Bell and the Butterfly, TheThe Diving Bell and the Butterfly Nominated 2011 Anne-Sophie Bion Michel Hazanavicius Artist, TheThe Artist Nominated


Best Film[edit] This list focuses on French-born producers. Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1969 Jacques Perrin Z Nominated Shared with Ahmed Rachedi 1980 Claude Berri Tess Nominated Shared with Timothy Burrill. 2002 Robert Benmussa Roman Polanski Alain Sarde Pianist, TheThe Pianist Nominated 2009 Nicolas Chartier The Hurt Locker Won First French-produced film to win Best Picture. Shared with Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal and Greg Shapiro 2011 Thomas Langmann Artist, TheThe Artist Won Second French-produced film to win Best Picture 2012 Margaret Ménégoz Amour Nominated Margaret Ménégoz is a German-French film Producer. Shared with Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka and Michael Katz 2017 Emilie Georges Call Me by Your Name Pending Shared with Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, and Marco Morabito


Best Foreign Language Film[edit] Main article: List of French submissions for the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film Year Film Result 1948 Monsieur Vincent Won (Honorary) 1949 The Walls of Malapaga Won (Honorary) 1952 Forbidden Games Won (Honorary) 1956 Gervaise Nominated 1957 Gates of Paris Nominated 1958 Mon Oncle Won 1959 Orfeu Negro Won 1960 The Truth Nominated 1962 Sundays and Cybele Won 1964 The Umbrellas of Cherbourg Nominated 1966 A Man and a Woman Won 1967 Live for Life Nominated 1968 Stolen Kisses Nominated 1969 My Night at Maud's Nominated 1970 Hoa-Binh Nominated 1972 The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Won 1973 Day for Night Won 1974 Lacombe, Lucien Nominated 1976 Cousin Cousine Nominated 1977 Madame Rosa Won 1978 Get Out Your Handkerchiefs Won 1979 A Simple Story Nominated 1980 Last Metro, TheThe Last Metro Nominated 1982 Coup de Torchon Nominated 1983 Entre Nous Nominated 1985 Three Men and a Cradle Nominated 1986 Betty Blue Nominated 1987 Au revoir les enfants Nominated 1989 Camille Claudel Nominated 1990 Cyrano de Bergerac Nominated 1992 Indochine Won 1996 Ridicule Nominated 1999 East/West Nominated 2000 Taste of Others, TheThe Taste of Others Nominated 2001 Amélie Nominated 2004 The Chorus Nominated 2005 Joyeux Noël Nominated 2008 Class, TheThe Class Nominated 2009 Prophet, AA Prophet Nominated 2015 Mustang Nominated


Best Music[edit] This list focuses on scores or songs created by French-born composers. Original Score[edit] Year Writer Award Film Result 1945 Alexandre Tansman Best Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture Paris Underground Nominated 1962 Michel Magne Best Scoring of Music – Adaptation or Treatment Gigot Nominated Maurice Jarre Best Score – Substantially Original Lawrence of Arabia Won 1963 Best Scoring of Music – Adaptation or Treatment Sundays and Cybele Nominated 1964 Leo Arnaud Best Scoring of Music – Adaptation or Treatment The Unsinkable Molly Brown Nominated 1965 Michel Legrand Best Scoring of Music – Adaptation or Treatment Umbrellas of Cherbourg, TheThe Umbrellas of Cherbourg Nominated Jacques Demy Michel Legrand Best Score – Substantially Original Nominated Maurice Jarre Best Score – Substantially Original Doctor Zhivago Won 1968 Michel Legrand Best Score – Substantially Original The Thomas Crown Affair Nominated Jacques Demy Michel Legrand Best Score – Musical Picture (Original or Adaptation) Young Girls of Rochefort, TheThe Young Girls of Rochefort Nominated 1969 Georges Delerue Best Original Score Anne of the Thousand Days Nominated 1970 Francis Lai Best Original Score Love Story Won 1971 Michel Legrand Best Original Dramatic Score Summer of '42 Won 1973 Georges Delerue Best Original Dramatic Score The Day of the Dolphin Nominated 1977 Best Original Score Julia Nominated Maurice Jarre Best Original Score Mohammad, Messenger of God Nominated 1979 Georges Delerue Best Original Score A Little Romance Won 1980 Philippe Sarde Best Original Score Tess Nominated 1983 Michel Legrand Best Original Song Score and Its Adaptation or Best Adaptation Score Yentl Won 1984 Maurice Jarre Best Original Score Passage to India, AA Passage to India Won 1985 Best Original Score Witness Nominated Georges Delerue Best Original Score Agnes of God Nominated 1988 Maurice Jarre Best Original Score Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey Nominated 1990 Best Original Score Ghost Nominated 1996 Gabriel Yared Best Original Score – Dramatic The English Patient Won 1999 Best Original Score The Talented Mr. Ripley Nominated 2003 Best Original Score Cold Mountain Nominated 2006 Alexandre Desplat Best Original Score Queen, TheThe Queen Nominated 2008 Best Original Score Curious Case of Benjamin Button, TheThe Curious Case of Benjamin Button Nominated 2009 Best Original Score Fantastic Mr. Fox Nominated 2010 Best Original Score King's Speech, TheThe King's Speech Nominated 2011 Ludovic Bource Best Original Score Artist, TheThe Artist Won 2012 Alexandre Desplat Best Original Score Argo Nominated 2013 Best Original Score Philomena Nominated 2014 Best Original Score The Grand Budapest Hotel Won Best Original Score The Imitation Game Nominated 2017 Best Original Score The Shape of Water Pending Original Song[edit] Year Winner Song and Film Status Milestone/Notes 1965 Jacques Demy Michel Legrand Umbrellas of Cherbourg, TheThe Umbrellas of Cherbourg for the song: "I Will Wait for You" Nominated 1968 Michel Legrand The Thomas Crown Affair for the song: "The Windmills of Your Mind" Won 1969 The Happy Ending for the song: "What Are You Doing the Rest of Your Life?" Nominated 1970 Pieces of Dreams for the song: "Pieces of Dream" Nominated 1972 Maurice Jarre Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean, TheThe Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean for the song: "Marmalade, Molasses & Honey" Nominated 2003 Sylvain Chomet The Triplets of Belleville for the song: "Belleville Rendez-vous Nominated Nomination shared with Benoit Charest 2004 Christophe Barratier Bruno Coulais Chorus, TheThe Chorus for the song: "Look to Your Path (Vois sur ton chemin)" Nominated 2009 Reinhardt Wagner Frank Thomas Paris 36 for the song: "Loin de Paname" Nominated 2012 Claude-Michel Schönberg Alain Boublil Les Misérables for the song: "Suddenly" Nominated Nomination shared with Herbert Kretzmer


Best Short Film[edit] Live Action[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1949 Gaston Diehl Robert Hessens Van Gogh Won 1951 Les Films du Compass Balzac Nominated 1959 Jacques Cousteau The Golden Fish Won 1962 Jean-Claude Carrière Pierre Étaix Heureux Anniversaire Won 1963 Marcel Ichac Paul de Roubaix Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge, AnAn Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge Won 1965 Claude Berri Chicken, TheThe Chicken Won 1974 Paul Claudon Edmond Séchan One-Eyed Men Are Kings Won 1992 Sam Karmann Omnibus Won 1993 Didier Flamand The Screw Nominated 2002 Philippe Orreindy Thomas Gaudin J'attendrai le suivant Nominated 2003 Lionel Bailliu Squash Nominated 2007 Philippe Pollet-Villard Le Mozart des Pickpockets Won 2008 Elizabeth Marre Olivier Pont Manon on the Asphalt Nominated 2013 Xavier Legrand Alexandre Gavras Just Before Losing Everything Nominated 2014 Julien Féret Butter Lamp Nominated Shared with Hu Wei 2015 Eric Dupont Ave Maria Nominated Shared with Basil Khalil 2016 Selim Azzazi Ennemis intérieurs Nominated Animated[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1967 Jean-Charles Meunier Hypothese Beta Nominated 1980 Frédéric Back All Nothing Nominated Frédéric Back is a French-born Canadian producer and director of short films 1981 Crac Won 1987 The Man Who Planted Trees Won 1993 The Mighty River Nominated Shared with Hubert Tison 1997 Sylvain Chomet The Old Lady and the Pigeons Nominated 2007 Samuel Tourneux Simon Vanesse Even Pigeons Go to Heaven Nominated 2008 Thierry Marchand Oktapodi Nominated Shared with Emud Mokhberi 2009 Nicolas Schmerkin Logorama Won Schmerkin is an Argentinian-born French producer. Fabrice O. Joubert French Roast Nominated 2010 Bastien Dubois Madagascar, a Journey Diary Nominated 2013 Laurent Witz Alexandre Espigares Mr Hublot Won Documentary[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1966 Marin Karmitz Vladimir Forgency Adolescence Nominated


Best Sound[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1977 Jean-Louis Ducarme Sorcerer Nominated Shared with Robert Knudson, Robert Glass and Richard Tyler 2001 Guillaume Leriche Vincent Arnardi Jean Umansky Amélie Nominated


Best Visual Effects[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1962 Jacques Maumont The Longest Day Won Shared with Robert MacDonald. Last to win before the name changed. 1963 Emil Kosa, Jr. Cleopatra Won First person to win Visual effects after the name change 1969 Eugène Lourié Krakatoa, East of Java Nominated Shared with Alex Weldon 1994 Jacques Stroweis True Lies Nominated Nomination shared with John Bruno, Thomas L. Fisher and Patrick McClung 2010 Nicolas Aithadi Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 Nominated Shared with Tim Burke, John Richardson and Christian Manz. 2012 Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Snow White and the Huntsman Nominated Nomination shared with Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson Guillaume Rocheron Life of Pi Won Nomination shared with Bill Westenhofer, Erik De Boer, and Donald Elliot 2014 Stephane Ceretti Nicolas Aithadi Guardians of the Galaxy Nominated Nomination shared with Paul Corbould and Jonathan Fawkner 2016 Stephane Ceretti Doctor Strange Nominated Shared with Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould


Best Writing[edit] This list focuses on French-born writers. Adapted Screenplay[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1951 Jacques Natanson Max Ophüls La Ronde Nominated 1963 Serge Bourguignon Antoine Tudal Sundays and Cybele Nominated 1968 Roman Polanski Rosemary's Baby Nominated 1969 Costa-Gavras Z Nominated Shared with Jorge Semprún 1977 Jean-Claude Carrière That Obscure Object of Desire Nominated Nominated with Luis Buñuel 1979 Edouard Molinaro Jean Poiret Francis Veber Cage aux Folles, LaLa Cage aux Folles Nominated Nominated with Marcello Danon 1982 Costa-Gavras Missing Won Shared with Donald E. Stewart 1988 Christine Edzard Little Dorrit Nominated Jean-Claude Carrière Unbearable Lightness of Being, TheThe Unbearable Lightness of Being Nominated 2004 Julie Delpy Before Sunset Nominated Nominated with Americans Richard Linklater, Ethan Hawke and Kim Krizan 2013 Before Midnight Nominated Nominated with Americans Richard Linklater and Ethan Hawke Original Screenplay[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1946 Jacques Prévert Children of Paradise Nominated 1949 Marcello Pagliero Paisan Nominated Marcello Pagliero was an Italian-French director, actor, and screenwriter. Shared with Alfred Hayes, Federico Fellini, Sergio Amidei and Roberto Rossellini 1955 Jacques Tati Henri Marquet Les Vacances de Monsieur Hulot Nominated 1956 Albert Lamorisse The Red Balloon Won 1959 Marcel Moussy François Truffaut 400 Blows, TheThe 400 Blows Nominated Moussy is an Algerian-born French writer. 1960 Marguerite Duras Hiroshima, My Love Nominated Duras was born in French Cochinchina [now Vietnam]. 1962 Alain Robbe-Grillet Last Year at Marienbad Nominated 1964 Jean-Paul Rappeneau Ariane Mnouchkine Daniel Boulanger Philippe de Broca That Man from Rio Nominated 1965 Jacques Demy Umbrellas of Cherbourg, TheThe Umbrellas of Cherbourg Nominated 1966 Claude Lelouch Pierre Uytterhoeven Man and a Woman, AA Man and a Woman Won 1970 Eric Rohmer My Night at Maud's Nominated 1972 Jean-Claude Carrière Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, TheThe Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Nominated Nominated with Luis Buñuel Louis Malle Murmur of the Heart Nominated 1974 Jean-Louis Richard Suzanne Schiffman François Truffaut Day for Night Nominated 1975 Claude Lelouch Pierre Uytterhoeven And Now My Love Nominated 1976 Jean Charles Tacchella Danièle Thompson Cousin, cousine Nominated Thompson was born in Monaco. 1980 Jean Gruault My American Uncle Nominated 1987 Louis Malle Goodbye, Children Nominated 2001 Jean-Pierre Jeunet Guillaume Laurant Amélie Nominated 2004 Pierre Bismuth Michel Gondry Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Won Nominated with Charlie Kaufman. 2011 Michel Hazanavicius Artist, TheThe Artist Nominated Story[edit] Year Winner Title Status Milestone/Notes 1931 Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast Laughter Nominated Harry d'Abbadie d'Arrast was an Argentinean born, French screenwriter and director. Shared with Douglas Doty, Donald Stewart 1946 Vladimir Pozner The Dark Mirror Nominated Vladimir Pozner is a Russian-born French writer and translator 1947 Georges Chaperot René Wheeler A Cage of Nightingales Nominated 1954 François Boyer Forbidden Games Nominated 1955 Jean Marsan Henri Troyat Jacques Perret Henri Verneuil Raoul Ploquin The Sheep Has Five Legs Nominated Henri Troyat was a Russian-born French author, biographer, historian and novelist. Henri Verneuil was a French-Armenian playwright and filmmaker 1956 Jean-Paul Sartre The Proud and the Beautiful Nominated


See also[edit] France portal Cinema of France List of English Academy Award nominees and winners v t e Academy Awards Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Most wins per ceremony Oscar season Governors Awards Nicholl Fellowships in Screenwriting Pre-show Awards of Merit Best Picture Director Actor Actress Supporting Actor Supporting Actress Adapted Screenplay Original Screenplay Animated Feature Documentary Feature Foreign Language Film Animated Short Film Documentary Short Subject Live Action Short Film Cinematography Costume Design Film Editing Makeup and Hairstyling Original Score Original Song Production Design Sound Editing Sound Mixing Visual Effects Special awards Governors Awards Academy Honorary Award Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award Special Achievement Academy Award Academy Scientific and Technical Awards Academy Award of Merit (non-competitive) Scientific and Engineering Award Technical Achievement Award John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation Gordon E. Sawyer Award Student Awards Student Academy Award Former awards Merit Awards Assistant Director Dance Direction Director of a Comedy Picture Engineering Effects Short Subject, Two-reel Short Subject, Comedy Short Subject, Novelty Story Title Writing Unique and Artistic Quality of Production Special Awards Academy Juvenile Award Ceremonies‡ (List Book) 1927/28 1928/29 1929/30 1930/31 1931/32 1932/33 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Footnotes ‡ Dates and years listed for each ceremony were the eligibility period of film release in Los Angeles County, California. For the first five ceremonies, the eligibility period was done on a seasonal basis, from August to July. For the 6th ceremony held in 1934, the eligibility period lasted from August 1, 1932 to December 31, 1933. Since the 7th ceremony held in 1935, the period of eligibility became the full previous calendar year from January 1 to December 31. Book Category Portal v t e Academy Awards lists Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Oscar season Oscar speech History of film Most wins per ceremony Combined major Oscars Superlatives Big Five All four acting categories Combined major awards Academy, Emmy, Grammy, and Tony Award careers Acting All nominees Best Actor (by age) Best Actress (by age) Best Supporting Actor (by age) Best Supporting Actress (by age) Acting noms in foreign language Actor multi-nom years Multi-Best Picture acting careers Multi-win Actors Multi-nom Actors Love curse Directing Best Director (by age) Film Films Foreign-language wins Foreign-language nominees Foreign-language noms in other categories Foreign-language: count by country Animated feature noms in other categories Ethnicity African Argentine Asian Australian Black Brazilian British Canadian Chilean Colombian Cuban French German-speaking Greek Hispanic-American (U.S.) Indian Iranian Italian Jewish Latin American Mexican New Zealand Nordic Pakistani Polish Puerto Rican Spanish Uruguayan Other Ceremonies Families Fictitious LGBT Multi-win years Posthumous Best Picture Presenters Trophy displays Oldest & Youngest Awards for Walt Disney Women in Non-gendered Categories Book Category Portal Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=List_of_French_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees&oldid=822493577" Categories: Cinema of FranceAcademy Award winners and nominees by nationality or regionFrench film-related listsHidden categories: Use mdy dates from June 2013Articles lacking sources from January 2011All articles lacking sourcesArticles with hCards


Navigation menu Personal tools Not logged inTalkContributionsCreate accountLog in Namespaces ArticleTalk Variants Views ReadEditView history More Search Navigation Main pageContentsFeatured contentCurrent eventsRandom articleDonate to WikipediaWikipedia store Interaction HelpAbout WikipediaCommunity portalRecent changesContact page Tools What links hereRelated changesUpload fileSpecial pagesPermanent linkPage informationWikidata itemCite this page Print/export Create a bookDownload as PDFPrintable version Languages Français Edit links This page was last edited on 26 January 2018, at 18:03. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization. Privacy policy About Wikipedia Disclaimers Contact Wikipedia Developers Cookie statement Mobile view (window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgPageParseReport":{"limitreport":{"cputime":"0.352","walltime":"0.454","ppvisitednodes":{"value":3985,"limit":1000000},"ppgeneratednodes":{"value":0,"limit":1500000},"postexpandincludesize":{"value":129088,"limit":2097152},"templateargumentsize":{"value":3816,"limit":2097152},"expansiondepth":{"value":12,"limit":40},"expensivefunctioncount":{"value":2,"limit":500},"entityaccesscount":{"value":0,"limit":400},"timingprofile":["100.00% 192.469 1 -total"," 28.59% 55.036 4 Template:Navbox"," 24.97% 48.058 1 Template:Academy_Awards"," 21.02% 40.455 1 Template:Unreferenced"," 19.56% 37.653 1 Template:Ambox"," 15.43% 29.700 1 Template:Use_mdy_dates"," 10.77% 20.720 6 Template:Icon"," 8.89% 17.118 46 Template:Sortname"," 6.56% 12.623 1 Template:DMCA"," 5.98% 11.507 1 Template:Academy_Awards_lists"]},"scribunto":{"limitreport-timeusage":{"value":"0.055","limit":"10.000"},"limitreport-memusage":{"value":2251526,"limit":52428800}},"cachereport":{"origin":"mw1275","timestamp":"20180218084327","ttl":1900800,"transientcontent":false}}});});(window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgBackendResponseTime":75,"wgHostname":"mw1322"});});


List_of_French_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees - Photos and All Basic Informations

List_of_French_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees More Links

Wikipedia:Citing SourcesWikipedia:VerifiabilityHelp:Introduction To Referencing With Wiki Markup/1Wikipedia:VerifiabilityHelp:Maintenance Template RemovalAcademy AwardAcademy AwardThe Oscars87th Academy AwardsMaurice ChevalierThe Big PondThe Love ParadeCharles BoyerConquest (1937 Film)Algiers (film)Gaslight (1944 Film)Fanny (1961 Film)Gérard DepardieuCyrano De Bergerac (1990 Film)Jean DujardinThe Artist (film)Claudette ColbertIt Happened One NightPrivate WorldsSince You Went AwayLeslie CaronLiliSimone SignoretRoom At The Top (1959 Film)The L-Shaped RoomShip Of FoolsAnouk AiméeA Man And A WomanIsabelle AdjaniThe Story Of Adele H.Marie-Christine BarraultCousin, CousineCamille Claudel (film)Catherine DeneuveIndochine (film)Juliette BinocheChocolat (2000 Film)Marion CotillardLa Vie En Rose (film)Emmanuelle RivaAmour (2012 Film)Two Days, One NightIsabelle HuppertElle (film)Colette MarchandMoulin Rouge (1952 Film)Lila KedrovaZorba The Greek (film)Jocelyne LaGardeHawaii (1966 Film)Juliette BinocheThe English Patient (film)Bérénice BejoThe Artist (film)Sylvain ChometThe Triplets Of BellevilleVincent ParonnaudMarjane SatrapiPersepolis (film)The Illusionist (2010 Film)Alain GagnolJean-Loup FelicioliA Cat In ParisPierre CoffinDespicable Me 2Chris Renaud (animator)Chris MeledandriDidier BrunnerBenjamin RennerErnest & CelestineLazare MeersonÀ Nous La LibertéJean D'EaubonneLa Ronde (1950 Film)Marcel VertèsMoulin Rouge (1952 Film)Paul SheriffMax OphülsLe PlaisirAlexandre TraunerThe ApartmentLéon BarsacqGabriel BéchirThe Longest Day (film)Ted HaworthVincent KordaRaphaël BrettonHush... Hush, Sweet CharlotteMarc FrédérixPierre GuffroyIs Paris Burning? (film)Hello, Dolly! (film)Pierre-Louis ThévenetPatton (film)The Poseidon Adventure (1972 Film)The Towering InfernoThe Man Who Would Be KingTess (film)Gérard JamesDangerous LiaisonsStuart CraigJacques Rouxel (production Designer)Cyrano De Bergerac (1990 Film)Evita (1996 Film)Jean RabasseVatel (film)Aline BonettoMarie-Laure VallaAmélieA Very Long EngagementAnne SeibelHélène DubreuilMidnight In ParisGeorges PérinalThe Four Feathers (1939 Film)Osmond BorradaileThe Thief Of Bagdad (1940 Film)Henri AlekanRoman HolidayFranz PlanerJoseph C. BrunMartin Luther (1953 Film)Jean BourgoinThe Longest Day (film)Marcel GrignonIs Paris Burning? (film)Ghislain CloquetTess (film)BelgiumCinematographerPhilippe RousselotHenry & JuneA River Runs Through It (film)Robert Fraisse (cinematographer)The Lover (film)Darius KhondjiEvita (1996 Film)Bruno DelbonnelAmélieA Very Long EngagementHarry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince (film)Guillaume SchiffmanThe Artist (film)Philippe Le SourdThe Grandmaster (film)Inside Llewyn DavisDarkest Hour (film)Jean LouisBorn YesterdayAffair In TrinidadMarcel VertèsMoulin Rouge (1952 Film)From Here To EternityIt Should Happen To YouA Star Is Born (1954 Film)Rosine DelamareThe Earrings Of Madame De…Yury AnnenkovChristian DiorTerminal Station (film)Queen Bee (film)The Solid Gold CadillacHubert De GivenchyFunny FaceEdith HeadPal Joey (film)Bell, Book, And CandleBack Street (1961 Film)Judgment At NurembergShip Of Fools (film)Bill Thomas (costume Designer)Gambit (1966 Film)Thoroughly Modern MillieAlbert WolskyAll That Jazz (film)Jean-Pierre DorléacSomewhere In Time (film)Sophie's Choice (film)Anne-Marie MarchandThe Return Of Martin GuerreThe Journey Of Natty GannBugsyCorinne JorryMadame Bovary (1991 Film)Toys (film)Across The UniverseRevolutionary Road (film)Catherine LeterrierCoco Before ChanelMadeline FontaineJackie (2016 Film)Jean-Pierre EychenneCyrano De Bergerac (1990 Film)Michèle BurkeDidier LavergneLa Vie En Rose (film)Jan ArchibaldJean RenoirThe Southerner (film)Claude LelouchA Man And A WomanCosta-GavrasZ (1969 Film)Roman PolanskiChinatown (1974 Film)François TruffautDay For NightEdouard MolinaroLa Cage Aux Folles (film)Tess (film)Louis MalleAtlantic City (1980 Film)Roland JofféThe Killing Fields (film)The Mission (1986 Film)Barbet SchroederReversal Of FortuneThe Pianist (2002 Film)Michel HazanaviciusThe Artist (film)Crèvecoeur (film)Jacques-Yves CousteauThe Silent WorldSky Above And Mud BeneathArthur CohnThe Link And The ChainJean Aurel14-18World Without SunFrédéric RossifTo Die In MadridHaroun TazieffLe Volcan InterditPierre SchoendoerfferThe Anderson PlatoonArthur Rubinstein – The Love Of LifeMarcel OphülsThe Sorrow And The PityAlbert LamorisseThe Lovers' WindRaoniJean-Pierre DutilleuxJacques BobetGoing The Distance (1979 Film)Paul Cowan (filmmaker)Hôtel Terminus: The Life And Times Of Klaus BarbieJean-Xavier De LestradeMurder On A Sunday MorningJacques PerrinWinged MigrationLuc JacquetMarch Of The PenguinsMathilde BonnefoyCitizenfourLaura PoitrasDirk WilutzkyThe Salt Of The Earth (2014 Film)Wim WendersJuliano Ribeiro SalgadoI Am Not Your NegroRaoul PeckHébert PeckAgnès VardaJR (artist)Faces Places (film)Françoise BonnotZ (1969 Film)Noëlle BoissonThe Bear (1988 Film)Hervé De LuzeThe Pianist (2002 Film)Alex Rodríguez (film Editor)Children Of Men (film)Alfonso CuarónJuliette WelflingThe Diving Bell And The Butterfly (film)Anne-Sophie BionMichel HazanaviciusThe Artist (film)Jacques PerrinZ (1969 Film)Ahmed Rachedi (film Director)Claude BerriTess (film)Roman PolanskiAlain SardeThe Pianist (2002 Film)Nicolas ChartierThe Hurt LockerKathryn BigelowMark BoalGreg ShapiroThomas LangmannThe Artist (film)Margaret MénégozAmour (2012 Film)Stefan ArndtVeit HeiduschkaMichael Katz (producer)Call Me By Your Name (film)Peter SpearsLuca GuadagninoList Of French Submissions For The Academy Award For Best Foreign Language FilmMonsieur VincentThe Walls Of MalapagaForbidden GamesGervaise (film)Gates Of Paris (film)Mon OncleOrfeu NegroThe Truth (1960 Film)Sundays And CybeleThe Umbrellas Of CherbourgA Man And A WomanLive For LifeStolen KissesMy Night At Maud'sHoa-Binh (film)The Discreet Charm Of The BourgeoisieDay For Night (film)Lacombe, LucienCousin CousineMadame RosaGet Out Your HandkerchiefsA Simple Story (1978 Film)The Last MetroCoup De TorchonEntre Nous (film)Three Men And A CradleBetty BlueAu Revoir Les EnfantsCamille Claudel (film)Cyrano De Bergerac (1990 Film)Indochine (film)RidiculeEast/WestThe Taste Of OthersAmélieThe Chorus (2004 Film)Joyeux NoëlThe Class (2008 Film)A ProphetMustang (film)Alexandre TansmanAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreParis Underground (film)Michel MagneAcademy Award For Best Original MusicalGigot (film)Maurice JarreAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreLawrence Of Arabia (film)Academy Award For Best Original MusicalSundays And CybeleLeo ArnaudAcademy Award For Best Original MusicalThe Unsinkable Molly Brown (film)Michel LegrandAcademy Award For Best Original MusicalThe Umbrellas Of CherbourgJacques DemyAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreDoctor Zhivago (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Thomas Crown Affair (1968 Film)Academy Award For Best Original MusicalThe Young Girls Of RochefortGeorges DelerueAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAnne Of The Thousand DaysFrancis LaiAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreLove Story (1970 Film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreSummer Of '42Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Day Of The DolphinAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreJulia (1977 Film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreMohammad, Messenger Of GodAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreA Little RomancePhilippe SardeAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreTess (film)Academy Award For Best Original MusicalYentl (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreA Passage To India (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreWitness (1985 Film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreAgnes Of GodAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreGorillas In The Mist: The Story Of Dian FosseyAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreGhost (1990 Film)Gabriel YaredAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreThe English Patient (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Talented Mr. Ripley (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreCold Mountain (film)Alexandre DesplatAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Queen (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Curious Case Of Benjamin Button (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreFantastic Mr. Fox (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe King's SpeechLudovic BourceAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Artist (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreArgo (2012 Film)Academy Award For Best Original ScorePhilomena (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Grand Budapest HotelAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Imitation GameAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreThe Shape Of Water (film)Jacques DemyMichel LegrandThe Umbrellas Of CherbourgThe Thomas Crown Affair (1968 Film)The Happy EndingPieces Of Dreams (film)Maurice JarreThe Life And Times Of Judge Roy BeanSylvain ChometThe Triplets Of BellevilleBelleville Rendez-vous (song)Benoit CharestChristophe BarratierBruno CoulaisThe Chorus (2004 Film)Frank Thomas (French Songwriter)Paris 36Claude-Michel SchönbergAlain BoublilLes Misérables (2012 Film)Herbert KretzmerGaston DiehlVan Gogh (1948 Film)Jacques CousteauThe Golden Fish (film)Jean-Claude CarrièrePierre ÉtaixHeureux AnniversaireMarcel IchacAn Occurrence At Owl Creek BridgeClaude BerriThe Chicken (film)Paul ClaudonEdmond SéchanOne-Eyed Men Are KingsOmnibus (film)Didier FlamandJ'attendrai Le SuivantLionel BailliuSquash (film)Philippe Pollet-VillardLe Mozart Des PickpocketsXavier LegrandAlexandre GavrasJust Before Losing EverythingButter LampHu WeiEric DupontAve Maria (2015 Film)Basil KhalilEnnemis IntérieursFrédéric BackCracThe Man Who Planted Trees (film)Sylvain ChometThe Old Lady And The PigeonsEven Pigeons Go To HeavenOktapodiEmud MokhberiLogoramaFrench Roast (film)Madagascar, A Journey DiaryLaurent WitzAlexandre EspigaresMr HublotMarin KarmitzAdolescence (film)Jean-Louis DucarmeSorcerer (film)Robert KnudsonRobert Glass (sound Engineer)Richard Tyler (sound Engineer)Guillaume LericheVincent ArnardiJean UmanskyAmélieJacques MaumontThe Longest Day (film)Robert MacDonald (filmmaker)Emil Kosa, Jr.Cleopatra (1963 Film)Eugène LouriéKrakatoa, East Of JavaAlex WeldonJacques StroweisTrue LiesJohn Bruno (special Effects)Thomas L. FisherPatrick McClungNicolas AithadiHarry Potter And The Deathly Hallows – Part 1Tim Burke (visual Effects Supervisor)Cedric Nicolas-TroyanSnow White And The HuntsmanNeil CorbouldGuillaume RocheronLife Of PiBill WestenhoferErik De BoerDonald Elliott (visual Effects)Stephane CerettiGuardians Of The Galaxy (film)Paul CorbouldJonathan FawknerDoctor Strange (2016 Film)Jacques NatansonMax OphülsLa Ronde (1950 Film)Serge BourguignonSundays And CybeleRoman PolanskiRosemary's Baby (film)Costa-GavrasZ (1969 Film)Jorge SemprúnJean-Claude CarrièreThat Obscure Object Of DesireLuis BuñuelEdouard MolinaroJean PoiretFrancis VeberLa Cage Aux Folles (film)Missing (1982 Film)Donald E. StewartChristine EdzardLittle Dorrit (film)The Unbearable Lightness Of Being (film)Julie DelpyBefore SunsetRichard LinklaterEthan HawkeKim KrizanBefore Midnight (film)Richard LinklaterEthan HawkeJacques PrévertChildren Of ParadiseMarcello PaglieroPaisan (film)Jacques TatiHenri MarquetLes Vacances De Monsieur HulotAlbert LamorisseThe Red BalloonMarcel MoussyFrançois TruffautThe 400 BlowsMarguerite DurasHiroshima, My LoveAlain Robbe-GrilletLast Year At MarienbadJean-Paul RappeneauAriane MnouchkineDaniel BoulangerPhilippe De BrocaThat Man From RioJacques DemyThe Umbrellas Of CherbourgClaude LelouchPierre UytterhoevenA Man And A WomanEric RohmerMy Night At Maud'sJean-Claude CarrièreThe Discreet Charm Of The BourgeoisieLuis BuñuelLouis MalleMurmur Of The HeartJean-Louis RichardSuzanne SchiffmanDay For NightAnd Now My LoveJean Charles TacchellaDanièle ThompsonCousin, CousineJean GruaultMy American UncleGoodbye, ChildrenJean-Pierre JeunetAméliePierre BismuthMichel GondryEternal Sunshine Of The Spotless MindCharlie KaufmanMichel HazanaviciusThe Artist (film)Harry D'Abbadie D'ArrastLaughter (film)Douglas Z. DotyDonald Ogden StewartVladimir PoznerThe Dark Mirror (film)Georges ChaperotRené WheelerA Cage Of NightingalesFrançois BoyerForbidden GamesJean MarsanHenri TroyatJacques Perret (writer)Henri VerneuilRaoul PloquinThe Sheep Has Five LegsJean-Paul SartreThe Proud And The BeautifulPortal:FranceCinema Of FranceList Of English Academy Award Nominees And WinnersTemplate:Academy AwardsTemplate Talk:Academy AwardsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyOscar SeasonGovernors AwardsNicholl Fellowships In ScreenwritingAcademy Awards Pre-showAcademy AwardsAcademy Award For Best PictureAcademy Award For Best DirectorAcademy Award For Best ActorAcademy Award For Best ActressAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressAcademy Award For Best Adapted ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Original ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Animated FeatureAcademy Award For Best Documentary FeatureAcademy Award For Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy Award For Best Animated Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Documentary (Short Subject)Academy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best CinematographyAcademy Award For Best Costume DesignAcademy Award For Best Film EditingAcademy Award For Best Makeup And HairstylingAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAcademy Award For Best Original SongAcademy Award For Best Production DesignAcademy Award For Best Sound EditingAcademy Award For Best Sound MixingAcademy Award For Best Visual EffectsGovernors AwardsAcademy Honorary AwardIrving G. Thalberg Memorial AwardJean Hersholt Humanitarian AwardSpecial Achievement Academy AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Award For Technical AchievementJohn A. Bonner Medal Of CommendationGordon E. Sawyer AwardStudent Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Assistant DirectorAcademy Award For Best Dance DirectionAcademy Award For Best Director1st Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Story1st Academy Awards1st Academy AwardsAcademy Juvenile AwardList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesBook:Academy Awards Ceremonies1st Academy Awards2nd Academy Awards3rd Academy Awards4th Academy Awards5th Academy Awards6th Academy Awards7th Academy Awards8th Academy Awards9th Academy Awards10th Academy Awards11th Academy Awards12th Academy Awards13th Academy Awards14th Academy Awards15th Academy Awards16th Academy Awards17th Academy Awards18th Academy Awards19th Academy Awards20th Academy Awards21st Academy Awards22nd Academy Awards23rd Academy Awards24th Academy Awards25th Academy Awards26th Academy Awards27th Academy Awards28th Academy Awards29th Academy Awards30th Academy Awards31st Academy Awards32nd Academy Awards33rd Academy Awards34th Academy Awards35th Academy Awards36th Academy Awards37th Academy Awards38th Academy Awards39th Academy Awards40th Academy Awards41st Academy Awards42nd Academy Awards43rd Academy Awards44th Academy Awards45th Academy Awards46th Academy Awards47th Academy Awards48th Academy Awards49th Academy Awards50th Academy Awards51st Academy Awards52nd Academy Awards53rd Academy Awards54th Academy Awards55th Academy Awards56th Academy Awards57th Academy Awards58th Academy Awards59th Academy Awards60th Academy Awards61st Academy Awards62nd Academy Awards63rd Academy Awards64th Academy Awards65th Academy Awards66th Academy Awards67th Academy Awards68th Academy Awards69th Academy Awards70th Academy Awards71st Academy Awards72nd Academy Awards73rd Academy Awards74th Academy Awards75th Academy Awards76th Academy Awards77th Academy Awards78th Academy Awards79th Academy Awards80th Academy Awards81st Academy Awards82nd Academy Awards83rd Academy Awards84th Academy Awards85th Academy Awards86th Academy Awards87th Academy Awards88th Academy Awards89th Academy Awards90th Academy AwardsLos Angeles County, CaliforniaBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardTemplate:Academy Awards ListsTemplate Talk:Academy Awards ListsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsOscar SeasonOscar SpeechHistory Of FilmList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyList Of Superlative Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Big Five Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Films With All Four Academy Award Acting NominationsList Of People Who Have Won Academy, Emmy, Grammy, And Tony AwardsList Of Actors With Academy Award NominationsAcademy Award For Best ActorList Of Academy Award Best Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best ActressList Of Academy Award Best Actress Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorList Of Best Supporting Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressList Of Best Supporting Actress Winners By AgeList Of Actors Nominated For Academy Awards For Foreign Language PerformancesList Of Actors Nominated For Two Academy Awards In The Same YearList Of Actors Who Have Appeared In Multiple Best Picture Academy Award WinnersList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Awards In Acting CategoriesList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Award Nominations In Acting CategoriesOscar Love CurseAcademy Award For Best DirectorList Of Academy Award For Best Director Winners By AgeList Of Academy Award-winning FilmsList Of Academy Award-winning Foreign-language FilmsList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Foreign-language Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of Countries By Number Of Academy Awards For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Animated Feature Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of African Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Argentine Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Asian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Australian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Black Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Brazilian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of British Academy Award Nominees And WinnersList Of Canadian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Chilean Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Colombian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Cuban Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of German-speaking Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Greek Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Hispanic-American (U.S.) Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From IndiaList Of Iranian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Italian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Jewish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Latin American Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Mexican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of New Zealand Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Nordic Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From PakistanList Of Polish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Puerto Rican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Spanish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Uruguayan Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesList Of Academy Award-winning FamiliesList Of Fictitious Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of LGBT Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of People Who Have Won Multiple Academy Awards In A Single YearList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Presenters Of Best Picture Academy AwardList Of Academy Award Trophies On Public DisplayList Of Oldest And Youngest Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards For Walt DisneyList Of Female Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Non-gendered CategoriesBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardHelp:CategoryCategory:Cinema Of FranceCategory:Academy Award Winners And Nominees By Nationality Or RegionCategory:French Film-related ListsCategory:Use Mdy Dates From June 2013Category:Articles Lacking Sources From January 2011Category:All Articles Lacking SourcesCategory:Articles With HCardsDiscussion About Edits From This IP Address [n]A List Of Edits Made From This IP Address [y]View The Content Page [c]Discussion About The Content Page [t]Edit This Page [e]Visit The Main Page [z]Guides To Browsing WikipediaFeatured Content – The Best Of WikipediaFind Background Information On Current EventsLoad A Random Article [x]Guidance On How To Use And Edit WikipediaFind Out About WikipediaAbout The Project, What You Can Do, Where To Find ThingsA List Of Recent Changes In The Wiki [r]List Of All English Wikipedia Pages Containing Links To This Page [j]Recent Changes In Pages Linked From This Page [k]Upload Files [u]A List Of All Special Pages [q]Wikipedia:AboutWikipedia:General Disclaimer



view link view link view link view link view link