Contents 1 Best Actor 2 Best Actress 3 Best Supporting Actor 4 Best Supporting Actress 5 Best Animated Film 6 Best Animated Short Film 7 Best Art Direction 8 Best Costume Design 9 Best Director 10 Best Documentary 11 Best Documentary (Short Subject) 12 Best Film Editing 13 Best Foreign Language Film 14 Best Live Action Short Film 15 Best Picture 16 Best Makeup and Hairstyling 17 Best Music – Original Song 18 Best Music – Score 19 Best Cinematography 20 Best Sound Editing 21 Best Sound or Sound Mixing 22 Best Visual Effects 23 Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay 24 Best Writing – Original Screenplay 25 Honorary Awards 26 See also 27 References 28 External links


Best Actor[edit] Leading Actor Year Name Film Status Notes 1936 Walter Huston Dodsworth Nominated First Canadian actor to receive a nomination for Best Actor 1940 Raymond Massey Abe Lincoln in Illinois Nominated 1941 Walter Huston The Devil and Daniel Webster Nominated 1942 Walter Pidgeon Mrs. Miniver Nominated 1943 Madame Curie Nominated 1944 Alexander Knox Wilson Nominated 2006 Ryan Gosling Half Nelson Nominated 2016 La La Land Nominated


Best Actress[edit] Leading Actress Year Name Film Status Notes 1928/29 Mary Pickford Coquette Won First Canadian to win an Oscar. First Canadian actress to win an Oscar. First Canadian to receive an Oscar nomination. First Canadian actress to receive a nomination for Best Actress. 1929/30 Norma Shearer The Divorcee Won First Canadian to receive multiple nominations. Their Own Desire Nominated 1930/31 Marie Dressler Min and Bill Won First time multiple Canadians received Oscar nominations. First time multiple Canadians received nominations in the same category. Norma Shearer A Free Soul Nominated 1931/32 Marie Dressler Emma Nominated 1934 Norma Shearer The Barretts of Wimpole Street Nominated 1936 Romeo and Juliet Nominated 1938 Marie Antoinette Nominated 1969 Geneviève Bujold Anne of the Thousand Days Nominated 2007 Ellen Page Juno Nominated


Best Supporting Actor[edit] Supporting Actor Year Name Film Status Notes 1938 Gene Lockhart Algiers Nominated Lockhart was a Canadian-American character actor, singer, and playwright. 1942 Walter Huston Yankee Doodle Dandy Nominated First Canadian actor to be nominated in multiple categories. 1944 Hume Cronyn The Seventh Cross Nominated 1946 Harold Russell The Best Years of Our Lives Won Russell was a Canadian born, U.S. veteran. First Canadian actor to win an Oscar. First Canadian actor to win an Oscar for Supporting Actor. 1948 Walter Huston The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Won 1949 John Ireland All the King's Men Nominated Ireland was born in Canada, but raised in the United States 1960 Jack Kruschen The Apartment Nominated 1970 Chief Dan George Little Big Man Nominated First First Nations actor to receive a nomination. 1989 Dan Aykroyd Driving Miss Daisy Nominated 1990 Graham Greene Dances With Wolves Nominated Second First Nations actor to receive a nomination. 2009 Christopher Plummer The Last Station Nominated 2011 Beginners Won 2017 All the Money in the World Pending


Best Supporting Actress[edit] Supporting Actress Year Name Film Status Notes 1943 Lucile Watson Watch on the Rhine Nominated First Canadian actress to be nominated for Supporting Actress. 1985 Meg Tilly Agnes of God Nominated Tilly is an American born-Canadian actress. 1991 Kate Nelligan The Prince of Tides Nominated 1993 Anna Paquin The Piano Won Paquin is a Canadian born-New Zealand actress. First Canadian actress to win an Oscar for Supporting Actress. 1994 Jennifer Tilly Bullets over Broadway Nominated Tilly is an American born-Canadian actress. 2015 Rachel McAdams Spotlight Nominated


Best Animated Film[edit] Animated Film Year Name Film Status Notes 2003 Robert Walker Brother Bear Nominated Shared with Aaron Blaise 2010 Dean DeBlois How to Train Your Dragon Nominated Shared with Chris Sanders 2014 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Nominated Shared with Bonnie Arnold Graham Annable The Boxtrolls Nominated Shared with Anthony Stacchi and Travis Knight 2017 Anthony Leo The Breadwinner Pending Shared with Nora Twomey


Best Animated Short Film[edit] Animated Short Film Year Name Film Status Notes 1949 Stephen Bosustow The Magic Fluke Nominated Stephen Bosustow was a Canadian-born American film Producer 1950 Trouble Indemnity Nominated Gerald McBoing-Boing Won 1951 Rooty Toot Toot Nominated 1952 Madeline Nominated Pink and Blue Blues Nominated Tom Daly The Romance of Transportation in Canada Nominated First Canadian film nominated in the category. 1953 Stephen Bosustow Christopher Crumpet Nominated The Tell-Tale Heart Nominated 1954 When Magoo Flew Won 1956 Magoo's Puddle Jumper Won Gerald McBoing-Boing on Planet Moo Nominated The Jaywalker Nominated 1957 Trees and Jamaica Daddy Nominated 1963 Tom Daly Colin Low My Financial Career Nominated 1964 National Film Board of Canada Christmas Cracker Nominated 1966 Robert Verrall Wolf Koenig The Drag Nominated Wolf Koenig was a German-born Canadian 1967 What on Earth Nominated 1968 Wolf Koenig Jim Mackay The House That Jack Built Nominated 1969 Ryan Larkin Walking Nominated 1971 Michael Mills Evolution Nominated Michael Mills is a British-born Canadian producer and director of short films Murray Shostak The Selfish Giant Nominated Shared with Peter Sander 1972 Richard Williams A Christmas Carol Won Richard Williams is a Canadian–British 1974 René Jodoin Hunger Nominated Shared with Peter Foldes 1975 Bernard Longpré André Leduc Monsieur Pointu Nominated 1976 Caroline Leaf Guy Glover The Street Nominated Caroline Leaf is a Canadian-American filmmaker and animator 1977 Ishu Patel Bead Game Nominated Ishu Patel is an Indian-born Canadian film director and animator. Co Hoedeman The Sand Castle Won Co Hoedeman is a Dutch-Canadian filmmaker 1978 John Weldon Special Delivery Won Shared with Eunice Macauley 1980 Michael Mills History of the World in Three Minutes Flat Nominated Frédéric Back All Nothing Nominated Frédéric Back is a French-born Canadian producer and director of short films 1981 Crac Won Janet Perlman The Tender Tale of Cinderella Penguin Nominated 1984 Ishu Patel Paradise Nominated 1985 Richard Condie The Big Snit Nominated Shared with Michael Scott 1987 Frédéric Back The Man Who Planted Trees Won 1988 Cordell Barker The Cat Came Back Nominated 1991 Wendy Tilby Strings Nominated Christopher Hinton Blackfly Nominated 1993 Frédéric Back Hubert Tison The Mighty River Nominated 1994 David Fine Bob's Birthday Won Shared with Alison Snowden 1996 Richard Condie La Salla Nominated 1999 Wendy Tilby Amanda Forbis When the Day Breaks Nominated Torill Kove My Grandmother Ironed the King's Shirts Nominated Torill Kove is a Norwegian-born Canadian film director and animator 2001 Cordell Barker Strange Invaders Nominated 2003 Christopher Hinton Nibbles Nominated 2006 Torill Kove The Danish Poet Won 2007 Chris Lavis Maciek Szczerbowski Madame Tutli-Putli Nominated 2011 Wendy Tilby Amanda Forbis Wild Life Nominated Patrick Doyon Dimanche Nominated 2014 Torill Kove Me and My Moulton Nominated 2015 Richard Williams Imogen Sutton Prologue Nominated Richard Williams is a Canadian–British and Imogen Sutton is a Canadian–British 2016 Alan Barillaro Piper Won Shared with Marc Sondheimer Theodore Ushev Blind Vaysha Nominated [1] Robert Valley Pear Cider and Cigarettes Nominated [1] Shared with Cara Speller


Best Art Direction[edit] Art Direction Year Name Film Status Notes 1930 Richard Day Whoopee! Nominated 1931 Arrowsmith Nominated 1934 The Affairs of Cellini Nominated 1935 The Dark Angel Won 1936 Dodsworth Won 1937 Dead End Nominated 1938 The Goldwyn Follies Nominated 1940 Down Argentine Way Nominated Shared with Joseph C. Wright Lillian Russell Nominated Shared with Joseph C. Wright 1941 Blood and Sand Nominated Shared with Joseph C. Wright and Thomas Little How Green Was My Valley Won Shared with Nathan Juran and Thomas Little Edward G. Boyle The Son of Monte Cristo Nominated Shared with John DuCasse Schulze 1942 Richard Day My Gal Sal Won Shared with Joseph C. Wright and Thomas Little This Above All Won Shared with Joseph C. Wright and Thomas Little 1946 The Razor's Edge Nominated Shared with Nathan Juran, Thomas Little and Paul S. Fox 1948 Joan of Arc Nominated Shared with Casey Roberts and Joseph Kish 1951 A Streetcar Named Desire Won Shared with George James Hopkins 1952 Hans Christian Andersen Nominated Shared with Antoni Clave and Howard Bristol Charles S. Thompson The Quiet Man Nominated Shared with Frank Hotaling and John McCarthy, Jr. 1954 Richard Day On the Waterfront Won 1959 Edward G. Boyle Some Like It Hot Nominated Shared with Ted Haworth 1960 The Apartment Won Shared with Alexandre Trauner 1961 The Children's Hour Nominated Shared with Fernando Carrere 1964 Seven Days in May Nominated Shared with Cary Odell 1965 Charles S. Thompson A Patch of Blue Nominated Shared with George Davis, Urie McCleary and Henry Grace Richard Day The Greatest Story Ever Told Nominated Shared with William J. Creber, David S. Hall, Ray Moyer, Fred M. MacLean and Norman Rockett 1966 Edward G. Boyle The Fortune Cookie Nominated Shared with Robert Luthardt 1969 Edward G. Boyle Carl Biddiscombe Gaily, Gaily Nominated Shared with Robert F. Boyle and George B. Chan 1970 Richard Day Carl Biddiscombe Tora! Tora! Tora! Nominated Shared with Jack Martin Smith, Yoshirô Muraki, Taizô Kawashima, Walter M. Scott and Norman Rockett 1991 Dennis Gassner Bugsy Won Shared with Nancy Haigh Barton Fink Nominated Shared with Nancy Haigh 2002 Road to Perdition Nominated Shared with Nancy Haigh 2007 The Golden Compass Nominated Shared with Anna Pinnock Jim Erickson There Will Be Blood Nominated Shared with Jack Fisk 2009 Anastasia Masaro The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Nominated Shared with Dave Warren and Caroline Smith Patrice Vermette The Young Victoria Nominated Shared with Maggie Gray 2012 Jim Erickson Lincoln Won Shared with Rick Carter 2014 Dennis Gassner Into the Woods Nominated Shared with Anna Pinnock 2015 Hamish Purdy The Revenant Nominated Shared with Jack Fisk 2016 Patrice Vermette Paul Hotte Arrival Nominated [2] 2017 Dennis Gassner Blade Runner 2049 Pending Shared with Alessandra Querzola Paul Denham Austerberry Shane Vieau Jeff Melvin The Shape of Water Pending


Best Costume Design[edit] Costume Design Year Name Film Status Notes 2009 Monique Prudhomme The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Nominated 2017 Luis Sequeira The Shape of Water Pending Luis Sequeira is a Canadian–Portuguese


Best Director[edit] Director Year Name Film Status Notes 1947 Edward Dmytryk Crossfire Nominated First Canadian to be nominated for Best Director 1957 Mark Robson Peyton Place Nominated 1958 The Inn of the Sixth Happiness Nominated 1967 Norman Jewison In the Heat of the Night Nominated 1970 Arthur Hiller Love Story Nominated 1971 Norman Jewison Fiddler on the Roof Nominated First Canadian director to receive multiple nominations. 1987 Moonstruck Nominated 1997 James Cameron Titanic Won First Canadian to win Best Director Atom Egoyan The Sweet Hereafter Nominated Egoyan is an Egyptian born-Canadian filmmaker. 2005 Paul Haggis Crash Nominated 2007 Jason Reitman Juno Nominated 2009 Up in the Air Nominated James Cameron Avatar Nominated 2016 Denis Villeneuve Arrival Nominated


Best Documentary[edit] Best Documentary Year Film Name Status Notes 1954 The Stratford Adventure Guy Glover Nominated 1966 Helicopter Canada Tom Daly Nominated Shared with Peter Jones 1975 The Man Who Skied Down Everest F. R. Crawley Won Shared with James Hager and Dale Hartleben 1976 Volcano: An Inquiry into the Life and Death of Malcolm Lowry Donald Brittain Nominated Shared with Robert A. Duncan 1977 High Grass Circus Tony Ianzelo Nominated Shared with Bill Brind and Torben Schioler Homage to Chagall: The Colours of Love Harry Rasky Nominated 1979 Going the Distance Paul Cowan Nominated Shared with Jacques Bobet 1987 Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got Brigitte Berman Won 1992 Music for the Movies: Bernard Herrmann Roma Baran Nominated Shared with Margaret Smilow 2002 Bowling for Columbine Michael Donovan Won Shared with Michael Moore 2016 13th Howard Barish[1] Nominated Shared with Ava DuVernay and Spencer Averick


Best Documentary (Short Subject)[edit] Best Documentary (Short Subject) Year Film Name Status Notes 1941 Churchill's Island National Film Board of Canada Won First Canadian film to win an Oscar. First film to win Best Documentary (Short Subject) Warclouds in the Pacific Nominated 1942 Inside Fighting China Nominated Received a nomination in the Best Documentary category. High over the Borders Nominated 1949 The Rising Tide Nominated 1950 The Fight: Science Against Cancer Nominated 1952 Madeline Stephen Bosustow Nominated Neighbours Norman McLaren Won 1958 The Living Stone Tom Daly Nominated 1960 Universe Colin Low Nominated 1976 Blackwood Tony Ianzelo Nominated Shared with Andy Thomson 1982 If You Love This Planet Terre Nash Won Shared with Edward Le Lorrain 1983 Flamenco at 5:15 Cynthia Scott Won Shared with Adam Symansky


Best Film Editing[edit] Editing Year Name Film Status Notes 1947 Harmon Jones Gentleman's Agreement Nominated 1950 Ralph E. Winters King Solomon's Mines Won Shared with Conrad A. Nervig 1951 Quo Vadis Nominated 1954 Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Nominated 1959 Ben-Hur Won Shared with John Dunning 1960 Robert Lawrence Spartacus Nominated 1965 Ralph E. Winters The Great Race Nominated 1971 Kotch Nominated 1983 Douglas Stewart The Right Stuff Won Shared with Glenn Farr, Lisa Fruchtman, Stephen A. Rotter and Tom Rolf 1997 James Cameron Titanic Won Shared with Conrad Buff and Richard A. Harris 2009 Avatar Nominated Shared with John Refoua and Stephen E. Rivkin Julian Clarke District 9 Nominated 2013 Jean-Marc Vallée Martin Pensa Dallas Buyers Club Nominated 2017 Sidney Wolinsky The Shape of Water Pending


Best Foreign Language Film[edit] Foreign Language Film Year Film Director Status Notes 1986 The Decline of the American Empire Denys Arcand Nominated (original title: Le Déclin de l'empire américain) First Canadian film to be nominated for Best Foreign Language Film. 1989 Jesus of Montreal Nominated (original title: Jésus de Montréal) 2003 The Barbarian Invasions Won (original title: Les Invasions barbares) First Canadian film to win Best Foreign Language Film. 2006 Water Deepa Mehta Nominated (original title: Water वाटर) First Canadian film to be nominated for Best Foreign Language Film that is NOT spoken in French. 2010 Incendies Denis Villeneuve Nominated [1] 2011 Monsieur Lazhar Philippe Falardeau Nominated 2012 War Witch Kim Nguyen Nominated (original title: Rebelle)


Best Live Action Short Film[edit] Live Action Short Film Year Film Name Status Notes 1952 Neighbours Norman McLaren Nominated Nominated for Best Short Subject, One-reel 1953 Herring Hunt National Film Board of Canada Nominated 1957 City of Gold Tom Daly Nominated A Chairy Tale Norman McLaren Nominated 1961 Very Nice, Very Nice National Film Board of Canada Nominated 1967 Paddle to the Sea Julian Biggs Nominated 1968 A Place to Stand Christopher Chapman Won Commissioned by the Ontario Department of Economics and Development for Expo 67 Pas de deux National Film Board of Canada Nominated 1969 Blake Douglas Jackson Nominated 1977 I'll Find a Way Beverly Shaffer Yuki Yoshida Won Yuki Yoshida was a Japanese-born Canadian. 1979 Bravery in the Field Roman Kroitor Nominated Shared with Stefan Wodoslawsky 1984 The Painted Door Michael MacMillan Nominated Shared with Janice L. Platt 1991 Blackfly Christopher Hinton Nominated 2003 Nibbles Nominated 2012 Henry Yan England Nominated


Best Picture[edit] Picture Year Name Film Status Notes 1929/30 Jack L. Warner Disraeli Nominated Jack L. Warner was a Canadian-American film executive. Shared with Darryl F. Zanuck 1934 Flirtation Walk Nominated Shared with Hal B. Wallis and Robert Lord 1940 All This, and Heaven Too Nominated Shared with Hal B. Wallis and David Lewis 1942 Yankee Doodle Dandy Nominated Shared with Hal B. Wallis and William Cagney 1958 Auntie Mame Nominated 1964 My Fair Lady Won 1966 Norman Jewison The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming Nominated 1971 Fiddler on the Roof Nominated 1972 Albert S. Ruddy The Godfather Won 1981 Denis Héroux John Kemeny Atlantic City Nominated John Kemeny a Hungarian-born Canadian film producer 1984 Norman Jewison A Soldier's Story Nominated Shared with Ronald L. Schwary and Patrick J. Palmer 1987 Moonstruck Nominated Shared with Patrick J. Palmer 1997 James Cameron Titanic Won Shared with Jon Landau 2004 Albert S. Ruddy Million Dollar Baby Won Shared with Clint Eastwood and Tom Rosenberg 2005 Paul Haggis Crash Won Shared with Cathy Schulman William Vince Capote Nominated Shared with Caroline Baron and Michael Ohoven 2009 James Cameron Avatar Nominated Shared with Jon Landau Ivan Reitman Jason Reitman Up in the Air Nominated Shared with Daniel Dubiecki 2013 Vincent Landay Her Nominated Shared with Megan Ellison and Spike Jonze 2016 Shawn Levy[1] Arrival Nominated Shared with Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder, and David Linde


Best Makeup and Hairstyling[edit] Makeup and Hairstyling Year Name Film Status Notes 1982 Michèle Burke Quest for Fire Won Michèle Burke is an Irish naturalized Canadian. Shared with Sarah Monzani 1984 Paul LeBlanc Amadeus Won Shared with Dick Smith 1986 Stephan Dupuis The Fly Won Shared with Chris Walas Michèle Burke The Clan of the Cave Bear Nominated Shared with Michael Westmore 1990 Cyrano de Bergerac Nominated Shared with Jean-Pierre Eychenne 1992 Bram Stoker's Dracula Won Shared with Greg Cannom and Matthew W. Mungle 1999 Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me Nominated Shared with Mike Smithson 2000 The Cell Nominated Shared with Edouard F. Henriques 2010 Adrien Morot Barney's Version Nominated 2015 Robert Pandini The Revenant Nominated Shared with Siân Grigg and Duncan Jarman


Best Music – Original Song[edit] Original Song Year Name Film Song Status Notes 1982 Buffy Sainte-Marie An Officer and a Gentleman "Up Where We Belong" Won Shared with Jack Nitzsche and Will Jennings 1986 David Foster The Karate Kid, Part II "Glory of Love" Nominated Shared with Peter Cetera 1991 Bryan Adams Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" Nominated Shared with Michael Kamen and Mutt Lange 1992 David Foster The Bodyguard "I Have Nothing" Nominated Shared with Linda Thompson 1993 Neil Young Philadelphia "Philadelphia" Nominated 1995 Bryan Adams Don Juan DeMarco "Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman?" Nominated Shared with Michael Kamen and Mutt Lange 1996 The Mirror Has Two Faces "I Finally Found Someone" Nominated Shared with Barbra Streisand, Marvin Hamlisch and Mutt Lange 1998 David Foster Quest for Camelot "The Prayer" Nominated Shared with Carole Bayer Sager, Tony Renis and Alberto Testa 2003 Benoît Charest The Triplets of Belleville "Belleville Rendez-Vous" Nominated Shared with Sylvain Chomet Howard Shore The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King "Into the West" Won Shared with Fran Walsh and Annie Lennox 2012 Mychael Danna Life of Pi "Pi's Lullaby" Nominated Shared with Bombay Jayashri 2015 Belly DaHeala Stephan Moccio The Weeknd Fifty Shades of Grey "Earned It" Nominated


Best Music – Score[edit] Music Score Year Name Film Status Milestone/Notes 1945 Louis Applebaum The Story of G.I. Joe Nominated 1955 Percy Faith Love Me or Leave Me Nominated 2001 Howard Shore The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Won 2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Won First Canadian to win two Oscars in this category. 2011 Hugo Nominated 2012 Mychael Danna Life of Pi Won 2013 Owen Pallett Her Nominated


Best Cinematography[edit] Cinematography Year Name Film Status Notes 1939 Osmond Borradaile The Four Feathers Nominated Shared with Georges Périnal


Best Sound Editing[edit] Academy Award for Best Sound Editing Year Name Film Status Notes 2010 Craig Berkey True Grit Nominated Shared with Skip Lievsay 2016 Sylvain Bellemare Arrival Won [1] 2017 Nathan Robitaille Nelson Ferreira The Shape of Water Pending


Best Sound or Sound Mixing[edit] Sound Year Name Film Status Notes 1929 Douglas Shearer The Big House Won 1934 Viva Villa Nominated 1935 Naughty Marietta Won 1936 San Francisco Won 1937 Maytime Nominated 1938 Sweethearts Nominated 1939 Balalaika Nominated 1940 Strike Up the Band Won 1941 The Chocolate Soldier Nominated 1942 Mrs. Miniver Nominated 1943 Madame Curie Nominated 1944 Kismet Nominated 1945 They Were Expendable Nominated 1947 Green Dolphin Street Nominated 1951 The Great Caruso Won 1992 Rob Young Unforgiven Nominated Shared with Les Fresholtz, Vern Poore and Rick Alexander 2007 Craig Berkey No Country for Old Men Nominated Shared with Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter Kurland 2010 True Grit Nominated Shared with Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter Kurland 2013 Andy Koyama Lone Survivor Nominated Shared with Beau Borders and David Brownlow 2014 Craig Mann Whiplash Won Shared with Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley 2015 Chris Duesterdiek The Revenant Nominated Shared with Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Randy Thom 2016 Bernard Gariépy Strobl Claude La Haye Arrival Nominated [1] 2017 Brad Zoern Glen Gauthier The Shape of Water Pending Shared with Christian Cooke


Best Visual Effects[edit] Visual Effects Year Name Film Status Notes 1939 Douglas Shearer The Wizard of Oz Nominated Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie 1940 Boom Town Nominated Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie 1941 Flight Command Nominated Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie 1942 Mrs. Miniver Nominated Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie and Warren Newcombe 1944 Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo Won Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie, Donald Jahraus and Warren Newcombe 1947 Green Dolphin Street Won Shared with A. Arnold Gillespie, Warren Newcombe and Michael Steinore 1978 Les Bowie Superman Won Special Achievement Award for visual effects. Shared with Colin Chilvers, Denys Coop, Roy Field, Derek Meddings, and Zoran Perisic 1984 Lorne Peterson Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Won Shared with Dennis Muren, Michael J. McAlister and George Gibbs 1988 Richard Williams Who Framed Roger Rabbit Won Richard Williams is a Canadian–British animator, voice artist, and writer. Shared with Ken Ralston, Edward Jones, and George Gibbs 1994 Steve Williams The Mask Nominated Shared with Scott Squires, Tom Bertino and Jon Farhat 1999 Rob Coleman Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace Nominated Shared with John Knoll, Dennis Muren and Scott Squires 2002 Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones Nominated Shared with Pablo Helman, John Knoll, and Ben Snow 2014 Cameron Waldbauer X-Men: Days of Future Past Nominated Shared with Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora and Tim Crosbie 2015 The Revenant Nominated Shared with Richard McBride, Matt Shumway and Jason Smith


Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay[edit] Adapted Screenplay Year Name Film Status Notes 1930 John Meehan The Divorcee Nominated 1965 Stanley Mann The Collector Nominated 1974 Lionel Chetwynd Mordecai Richler The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz Nominated 1978 Bernard Slade Same Time, Next Year Nominated 1997 Atom Egoyan The Sweet Hereafter Nominated 2004 Paul Haggis Million Dollar Baby Nominated 2007 Sarah Polley Away from Her Nominated 2009 Jason Reitman Up in the Air Nominated Shared with Sheldon Turner Neill Blomkamp Terri Tatchell District 9 Nominated Neill Blomkamp is a South African-Canadian 2015 Emma Donoghue Room Nominated


Best Writing – Original Screenplay[edit] Original Screenplay Year Name Film Status Notes 1975 Ted Allan Lies My Father Told Me Nominated 1984 Daniel Petrie Jr. Beverly Hills Cop Nominated Shared with Danilo Bach 1994 Roger Avary Pulp Fiction Won Shared with Quentin Tarantino 2003 Denys Arcand The Barbarian Invasions Nominated 2005 Paul Haggis Crash Won Shared with Robert Moresco 2006 Letters from Iwo Jima Nominated Shared with Iris Yamashita


Honorary Awards[edit] Honorary Awards Year Name Award 1937 Mack SennettMack Sennett Honorary Academy Award 1946 Russell, HaroldHarold Russell Honorary Academy Award "for bringing hope and courage to his fellow veterans through his appearance in The Best Years of Our Lives" 1958 Jack L. Warner The Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award 1968 Onna WhiteOnna White Honorary Academy Award "for her outstanding choreography achievement for Oliver!" 1975 Mary Pickford Honorary Academy Award 1988 National Film Board of Canada Honorary Academy Award 1997 Norman Jewison The Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award 2017 Donald Sutherland Honorary Academy Award


See also[edit] Canada portal Cinema of Canada List of Canadian films Genie Awards


References[edit] ^ a b c d e f g Jessica Wong (2017-01-24). "Oscars 2017: Ryan Gosling, Denis Villeneuve are Oscar nominees". CBCnews. Retrieved 2017-02-17.  ^ http://www.krock1057.ca/2017/01/24/look-canadians-nominated-oscars-year/


External links[edit] A brief history of Canadian actors at the Oscars, Peter Knegt, CBC Arts v t e Academy Awards lists Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Oscar season Oscar speech History of film Most wins per ceremony Combined major Oscars Superlatives Big Five All four acting categories Combined major awards Academy, Emmy, Grammy, and Tony Award careers Acting All nominees Best Actor (by age) Best Actress (by age) Best Supporting Actor (by age) Best Supporting Actress (by age) Acting noms in foreign language Actor multi-nom years Multi-Best Picture acting careers Multi-win Actors Multi-nom Actors Love curse Directing Best Director (by age) Film Films Foreign-language wins Foreign-language nominees Foreign-language noms in other categories Foreign-language: count by country Animated feature noms in other categories Ethnicity African Argentine Asian Australian Black Brazilian British Canadian Chilean Colombian Cuban French German-speaking Greek Hispanic-American (U.S.) Indian Iranian Italian Jewish Latin American Mexican New Zealand Nordic Pakistani Polish Puerto Rican Spanish Uruguayan Other Ceremonies Families Fictitious LGBT Multi-win years Posthumous Best Picture Presenters Trophy displays Oldest & Youngest Awards for Walt Disney Women in Non-gendered Categories Book Category Portal Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=List_of_Canadian_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees&oldid=825966481" Categories: Academy Award winners and nominees by nationality or regionCanadian award winnersCanadian film-related listsHidden categories: Articles needing additional references from January 2017All articles needing additional referencesIncomplete film listsArticles with hCards


Navigation menu Personal tools Not logged inTalkContributionsCreate accountLog in Namespaces ArticleTalk Variants Views ReadEditView history More Search Navigation Main pageContentsFeatured contentCurrent eventsRandom articleDonate to WikipediaWikipedia store Interaction HelpAbout WikipediaCommunity portalRecent changesContact page Tools What links hereRelated changesUpload fileSpecial pagesPermanent linkPage informationWikidata itemCite this page Print/export Create a bookDownload as PDFPrintable version Languages Add links This page was last edited on 16 February 2018, at 12:35. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization. Privacy policy About Wikipedia Disclaimers Contact Wikipedia Developers Cookie statement Mobile view (window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgPageParseReport":{"limitreport":{"cputime":"0.372","walltime":"0.457","ppvisitednodes":{"value":2264,"limit":1000000},"ppgeneratednodes":{"value":0,"limit":1500000},"postexpandincludesize":{"value":75100,"limit":2097152},"templateargumentsize":{"value":322,"limit":2097152},"expansiondepth":{"value":7,"limit":40},"expensivefunctioncount":{"value":1,"limit":500},"entityaccesscount":{"value":0,"limit":400},"timingprofile":["100.00% 196.177 1 -total"," 24.44% 47.947 1 Template:Reflist"," 21.85% 42.870 1 Template:Refimprove"," 18.83% 36.938 1 Template:Cite_web"," 18.43% 36.159 1 Template:Ambox"," 14.78% 28.994 1 Template:Distinguish"," 13.89% 27.244 1 Template:Academy_Awards_lists"," 12.72% 24.949 1 Template:Navbox"," 6.30% 12.350 3 Template:Icon"," 4.31% 8.448 1 Template:Portal"]},"scribunto":{"limitreport-timeusage":{"value":"0.064","limit":"10.000"},"limitreport-memusage":{"value":2749433,"limit":52428800}},"cachereport":{"origin":"mw1273","timestamp":"20180220214948","ttl":1900800,"transientcontent":false}}});});(window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgBackendResponseTime":580,"wgHostname":"mw1273"});});


List_of_Canadian_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees - Photos and All Basic Informations

List_of_Canadian_Academy_Award_winners_and_nominees More Links

Academy Of Canadian Cinema & TelevisionWikipedia:VerifiabilityHelp:Introduction To Referencing With Wiki Markup/1Help:Maintenance Template RemovalAcademy AwardWikipedia:WikiProject ListsAcademy Award For Best ActorWalter HustonDodsworth (film)Raymond MasseyAbe Lincoln In Illinois (film)The Devil And Daniel Webster (film)Walter PidgeonMrs. MiniverMadame Curie (film)Alexander KnoxWilson (1944 Film)Ryan GoslingHalf Nelson (film)La La Land (film)Academy Award For Best ActressMary PickfordCoquette (film)Norma ShearerThe DivorceeTheir Own DesireMarie DresslerMin And BillA Free SoulEmma (1932 Film)The Barretts Of Wimpole Street (1934 Film)Romeo And Juliet (1936 Film)Marie Antoinette (1938 Film)Geneviève BujoldAnne Of The Thousand DaysEllen PageJuno (film)Academy Award For Best Supporting ActorGene LockhartAlgiers (film)Walter HustonYankee Doodle DandyHume CronynThe Seventh Cross (film)Harold RussellThe Best Years Of Our LivesThe Treasure Of The Sierra MadreJohn Ireland (actor)All The King's Men (1949 Film)Jack KruschenThe ApartmentChief Dan GeorgeLittle Big Man (film)First NationsDan AykroydDriving Miss DaisyGraham Greene (actor)Dances With WolvesFirst NationsChristopher PlummerThe Last StationBeginnersAll The Money In The WorldAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressLucile WatsonWatch On The RhineMeg TillyAgnes Of GodKate NelliganThe Prince Of TidesAnna PaquinThe PianoJennifer TillyBullets Over BroadwayRachel McAdamsSpotlight (film)Academy Award For Best Animated FeatureRobert Walker (animator)Brother BearDean DeBloisHow To Train Your Dragon (film)Chris SandersHow To Train Your Dragon 2Bonnie ArnoldGraham AnnableThe BoxtrollsAnthony StacchiTravis Knight (animator)Anthony LeoThe Breadwinner (film)Nora TwomeyAcademy Award For Best Animated Short FilmStephen BosustowGerald McBoing-BoingRooty Toot TootMadelineTom Daly (filmmaker)The Romance Of Transportation In CanadaThe Tell-Tale Heart (1953 Film)When Magoo FlewMagoo's Puddle JumperColin Low (filmmaker)My Financial CareerNational Film Board Of CanadaChristmas Cracker (film)Robert VerrallWolf KoenigThe Drag (film)What On Earth!The House That Jack Built (1967 Film)Ryan LarkinWalking (film)Michael Mills (director)Evolution (1971 Film)The Selfish Giant (1972 Film)Richard Williams (animator)A Christmas Carol (1971 Film)René JodoinHunger (1974 Film)Peter FoldesMonsieur Pointu (film)Caroline LeafGuy GloverThe Street (film)Ishu PatelBead GameCo HoedemanThe Sand Castle (film)John Weldon (animator)Special Delivery (1976 Film)Frédéric BackCracJanet PerlmanThe Tender Tale Of Cinderella PenguinRichard CondieThe Big SnitThe Man Who Planted Trees (film)Cordell BarkerThe Cat Came Back (1988 Film)Wendy TilbyStrings (1991 Film)Christopher Hinton (animator)Blackfly (film)Bob's BirthdayAlison SnowdenLa SallaWendy Tilby And Amanda ForbisWhen The Day BreaksTorill KoveMy Grandmother Ironed The King's ShirtsNorwayCanadiansStrange Invaders (2002 Film)The Danish PoetMadame Tutli-PutliWild Life (film)Patrick DoyonDimanche (film)Me And My MoultonImogen SuttonPrologue (film)Alan BarillaroPiper (2016 Film)Marc SondheimerTheodore UshevBlind VayshaRobert ValleyPear Cider And CigarettesCara SpellerAcademy Award For Best Production DesignRichard Day (art Director)Whoopee! (film)Arrowsmith (film)The Affairs Of CelliniThe Dark Angel (1935 Film)Dodsworth (film)Dead End (1937 Film)The Goldwyn FolliesDown Argentine WayJoseph C. WrightLillian Russell (film)Joseph C. WrightBlood And Sand (1941 Film)Joseph C. WrightThomas LittleHow Green Was My Valley (film)Thomas LittleEdward G. BoyleThe Son Of Monte CristoJohn DuCasse SchulzeMy Gal SalJoseph C. WrightThomas LittleThis Above All (film)Joseph C. WrightThomas LittleThe Razor's Edge (1946 Film)Thomas LittlePaul S. FoxJoan Of Arc (1948 Film)Casey RobertsJoseph KishA Streetcar Named Desire (1951 Film)George James HopkinsHans Christian Andersen (film)Antoni ClavéHoward BristolCharles S. ThompsonThe Quiet ManFrank HotalingJohn McCarthy, Jr.On The WaterfrontSome Like It HotTed HaworthThe ApartmentAlexandre TraunerThe Children's Hour (film)Fernando CarrereSeven Days In MayCary OdellA Patch Of BlueGeorge Davis (art Director)Urie McClearyHenry GraceThe Greatest Story Ever ToldWilliam J. CreberDavid S. Hall (art Director)Ray MoyerFred M. MacLeanNorman RockettThe Fortune CookieRobert LuthardtCarl BiddiscombeGaily, GailyRobert F. BoyleGeorge B. ChanTora! Tora! Tora!Jack Martin SmithYoshirō MurakiTaizô KawashimaWalter M. ScottNorman RockettDennis GassnerBugsyNancy HaighBarton FinkNancy HaighRoad To PerditionNancy HaighThe Golden Compass (film)Anna PinnockJim EricksonThere Will Be BloodJack FiskAnastasia MasaroThe Imaginarium Of Doctor ParnassusPatrice VermetteThe Young VictoriaMaggie GrayLincoln (2012 Film)Rick CarterInto The Woods (film)Anna PinnockHamish PurdyThe Revenant (2015 Film)Jack FiskPaul HotteArrival (film)Blade Runner 2049Alessandra QuerzolaPaul Denham AusterberryShane VieauJeff MelvinThe Shape Of Water (film)Academy Award For Best Costume DesignThe Imaginarium Of Doctor ParnassusLuis SequeiraThe Shape Of Water (film)Academy Award For Best DirectorEdward DmytrykCrossfire (film)Mark RobsonPeyton Place (film)The Inn Of The Sixth HappinessNorman JewisonIn The Heat Of The Night (film)Arthur HillerLove Story (1970 Film)Fiddler On The Roof (film)MoonstruckJames CameronTitanic (1997 Film)Atom EgoyanThe Sweet Hereafter (film)Paul HaggisCrash (2004 Film)Jason ReitmanJuno (film)Up In The Air (2009 Film)Avatar (2009 Film)Denis VilleneuveArrival (film)Academy Award For Best Documentary FeatureThe Stratford AdventureGuy GloverHelicopter CanadaTom Daly (filmmaker)The Man Who Skied Down EverestF. R. CrawleyVolcano: An Inquiry Into The Life And Death Of Malcolm LowryDonald BrittainHigh Grass CircusTony IanzeloHomage To Chagall: The Colours Of LoveHarry RaskyGoing The Distance (1979 Film)Paul Cowan (filmmaker)Jacques BobetMusic For The Movies: Bernard HerrmannRoma BaranBowling For ColumbineMichael Donovan (producer)Michael Moore13th (film)Howard BarishAva DuVernaySpencer AverickAcademy Award For Best Documentary (Short Subject)Churchill's IslandNational Film Board Of CanadaWarclouds In The PacificInside Fighting ChinaAcademy Award For Best Documentary FeatureThe Rising Tide (film)The Fight: Science Against CancerMadelineStephen BosustowNeighbours (1952 Film)Norman McLarenThe Living StoneTom Daly (filmmaker)Universe (1960 Film)Colin Low (filmmaker)Blackwood (film)Tony IanzeloIf You Love This PlanetTerre NashFlamenco At 5:15Cynthia ScottAcademy Award For Best EditingHarmon JonesGentleman's AgreementRalph E. WintersKing Solomon's Mines (1950 Film)Conrad A. NervigQuo Vadis (1951 Film)Seven Brides For Seven BrothersBen-Hur (1959 Film)John Dunning (film Editor)Robert Lawrence (film Editor)Spartacus (film)The Great RaceKotchDouglas Stewart (film Editor)The Right Stuff (film)Glenn FarrLisa FruchtmanStephen A. RotterTom RolfJames CameronTitanic (1997 Film)Conrad Buff IVRichard A. HarrisAvatar (2009 Film)John RefouaStephen E. RivkinJulian ClarkeDistrict 9Jean-Marc ValléeMartin PensaDallas Buyers ClubSidney WolinskyThe Shape Of Water (film)Academy Award For Best Foreign Language FilmThe Decline Of The American EmpireDenys ArcandJesus Of MontrealThe Barbarian InvasionsWater (2005 Film)Deepa MehtaIncendiesDenis VilleneuveMonsieur LazharPhilippe FalardeauWar WitchKim NguyenAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmNeighbours (1952 Film)Norman McLarenNational Film Board Of CanadaCity Of Gold (1957 Film)Tom Daly (filmmaker)A Chairy TaleVery Nice, Very NicePaddle To The SeaJulian BiggsA Place To Stand (film)Pas De Deux (film)Blake (film)Douglas Jackson (filmmaker)I'll Find A WayBeverly ShafferRoman KroitorMichael MacMillanHenry (2012 Film)Yan EnglandAcademy Award For Best PictureJack L. WarnerDisraeli (1929 Film)Darryl F. ZanuckFlirtation WalkHal B. WallisRobert Lord (screenwriter)All This, And Heaven TooHal B. WallisDavid Lewis (producer)Yankee Doodle DandyHal B. WallisWilliam CagneyAuntie Mame (film)My Fair Lady (film)Norman JewisonThe Russians Are Coming, The Russians Are ComingFiddler On The Roof (film)Albert S. RuddyThe GodfatherDenis HérouxJohn Kemeny (film Producer)Atlantic City (1980 Film)A Soldier's StoryRonald L. SchwaryMoonstruckJames CameronTitanic (1997 Film)Jon Landau (film Producer)Million Dollar BabyPaul HaggisCrash (2004 Film)Cathy SchulmanWilliam VinceCapote (film)Caroline BaronMichael OhovenAvatar (2009 Film)Jon Landau (film Producer)Ivan ReitmanJason ReitmanUp In The Air (2009 Film)Daniel DubieckiVincent LandayHer (film)Megan EllisonSpike JonzeShawn LevyArrival (film)David LindeAcademy Award For Best Makeup And HairstylingMichèle BurkeQuest For Fire (film)Sarah MonzaniPaul LeBlanc (make-up Artist)Amadeus (film)Dick Smith (make-up Artist)Stephan DupuisThe Fly (1986 Film)Chris WalasThe Clan Of The Cave Bear (film)Michael WestmoreCyrano De Bergerac (1990 Film)Jean-Pierre EychenneBram Stoker's DraculaGreg CannomMatthew W. MungleAustin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged MeMike Smithson (make-up Artist)The CellEdouard F. HenriquesAdrien MorotBarney's Version (film)Robert PandiniThe Revenant (2015 Film)Siân GriggDuncan JarmanAcademy Award For Best Original SongBuffy Sainte-MarieAn Officer And A GentlemanUp Where We BelongJack NitzscheWill JenningsDavid FosterThe Karate Kid, Part IIPeter CeteraBryan AdamsRobin Hood: Prince Of Thieves(Everything I Do) I Do It For YouMichael KamenMutt LangeThe Bodyguard (1992 Film)Linda Thompson (singer)Neil YoungPhiladelphia (film)Don Juan DeMarcoHave You Ever Really Loved A Woman?The Mirror Has Two FacesI Finally Found SomeoneBarbra StreisandMarvin HamlischQuest For CamelotCarole Bayer SagerTony RenisAlberto Testa (lyricist)Benoît CharestThe Triplets Of BellevilleSylvain ChometHoward ShoreThe Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The KingInto The West (song)Fran WalshAnnie LennoxMychael DannaLife Of Pi (film)Bombay JayashriBelly (rapper)DaHealaStephan MoccioThe WeekndFifty Shades Of Grey (film)Academy Award For Best Original ScoreLouis ApplebaumThe Story Of G.I. JoePercy FaithLove Me Or Leave Me (film)Howard ShoreThe Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The RingThe Lord Of The Rings: The Return Of The KingHugo (film)Mychael DannaLife Of Pi (film)Owen PallettHer (film)Academy Award For Best CinematographyOsmond BorradaileThe Four Feathers (1939 Film)Georges PérinalAcademy Award For Best Sound EditingCraig BerkeyTrue Grit (2010 Film)Skip LievsaySylvain BellemareArrival (film)Nathan RobitailleNelson Ferreira (sound Editor)The Shape Of Water (film)Academy Award For Sound MixingDouglas ShearerThe Big House (1930 Film)Viva VillaNaughty Marietta (film)San Francisco (1936 Film)Maytime (1937 Film)Sweethearts (1938 Film)Balalaika (film)Strike Up The Band (film)The Chocolate Soldier (film)Mrs. MiniverMadame Curie (film)Kismet (1944 Film)They Were ExpendableGreen Dolphin StreetThe Great CarusoRob Young (sound Engineer)UnforgivenLes FresholtzVern PooreDick AlexanderCraig BerkeyNo Country For Old Men (film)Skip LievsayGreg OrloffPeter KurlandTrue Grit (2010 Film)Skip LievsayGreg OrloffPeter KurlandAndy KoyamaLone SurvivorBeau BordersDavid BrownlowCraig MannWhiplash (2014 Film)Ben WilkinsThomas Curley (sound Engineer)Chris DuesterdiekThe Revenant (2015 Film)Jon Taylor (sound Mixer)Frank A. MontañoRandy ThomBernard Gariépy StroblClaude La HayeArrival (film)Brad ZoernGlen GauthierThe Shape Of Water (film)Christian Cooke (sound Engineer)Academy Award For Best Visual EffectsDouglas ShearerThe Wizard Of Oz (1939 Film)A. Arnold GillespieBoom Town (film)A. Arnold GillespieFlight Command (film)A. Arnold GillespieMrs. MiniverA. Arnold GillespieWarren NewcombeThirty Seconds Over TokyoA. Arnold GillespieDonald JahrausWarren NewcombeGreen Dolphin StreetA. Arnold GillespieWarren NewcombeMichael SteinoreLes BowieSuperman (1978 Film)Colin ChilversDenys CoopDerek MeddingsLorne PetersonIndiana Jones And The Temple Of DoomDennis MurenMichael J. McAlisterGeorge Gibbs (special Effects Artist)Richard Williams (animator)Who Framed Roger RabbitSteve Williams (animator)The Mask (film)Scott SquiresTom BertinoJon FarhatRob ColemanStar Wars: Episode I – The Phantom MenaceJohn KnollDennis MurenScott SquiresStar Wars: Episode II – Attack Of The ClonesPablo HelmanJohn KnollBen SnowCameron WaldbauerX-Men: Days Of Future PastRichard StammersTim CrosbieThe Revenant (2015 Film)Richard McBride (visual Effects)Matt ShumwayJason Smith (visual Effects)Academy Award For Writing (Adapted Screenplay)John Meehan (screenwriter)The DivorceeStanley MannThe Collector (1965 Film)Lionel ChetwyndMordecai RichlerThe Apprenticeship Of Duddy Kravitz (film)Bernard SladeSame Time, Next Year (film)Atom EgoyanThe Sweet Hereafter (film)Paul HaggisMillion Dollar BabySarah PolleyAway From HerJason ReitmanUp In The Air (2009 Film)Sheldon TurnerNeill BlomkampTerri TatchellDistrict 9South AfricanCanadiansEmma DonoghueRoom (2015 Film)Academy Award For Writing (Original Screenplay)Ted AllanLies My Father Told MeDaniel Petrie Jr.Beverly Hills CopDanilo BachRoger AvaryPulp FictionQuentin TarantinoDenys ArcandThe Barbarian InvasionsPaul HaggisCrash (2004 Film)Robert MorescoLetters From Iwo JimaIris YamashitaMack SennettAcademy Honorary AwardHarold RussellAcademy Honorary AwardThe Best Years Of Our LivesJack L. WarnerThe Irving G. Thalberg Memorial AwardOnna WhiteAcademy Honorary AwardOliver! (film)Mary PickfordAcademy Honorary AwardNational Film Board Of CanadaAcademy Honorary AwardNorman JewisonThe Irving G. Thalberg Memorial AwardDonald SutherlandHonorary Academy AwardPortal:CanadaCinema Of CanadaList Of Canadian FilmsGenie AwardsTemplate:Academy Awards ListsTemplate Talk:Academy Awards ListsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsOscar SeasonOscar SpeechHistory Of FilmList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyList Of Superlative Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Big Five Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Films With All Four Academy Award Acting NominationsList Of People Who Have Won Academy, Emmy, Grammy, And Tony AwardsList Of Actors With Academy Award NominationsAcademy Award For Best ActorList Of Academy Award Best Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best ActressList Of Academy Award Best Actress Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorList Of Best Supporting Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressList Of Best Supporting Actress Winners By AgeList Of Actors Nominated For Academy Awards For Foreign Language PerformancesList Of Actors Nominated For Two Academy Awards In The Same YearList Of Actors Who Have Appeared In Multiple Best Picture Academy Award WinnersList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Awards In Acting CategoriesList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Award Nominations In Acting CategoriesOscar Love CurseAcademy Award For Best DirectorList Of Academy Award For Best Director Winners By AgeList Of Academy Award-winning FilmsList Of Academy Award-winning Foreign-language FilmsList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Foreign-language Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of Countries By Number Of Academy Awards For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Animated Feature Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of African Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Argentine Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Asian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Australian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Black Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Brazilian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of British Academy Award Nominees And WinnersList Of Chilean Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Colombian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Cuban Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of French Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of German-speaking Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Greek Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Hispanic-American (U.S.) Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From IndiaList Of Iranian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Italian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Jewish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Latin American Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Mexican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of New Zealand Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Nordic Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From PakistanList Of Polish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Puerto Rican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Spanish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Uruguayan Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesList Of Academy Award-winning FamiliesList Of Fictitious Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of LGBT Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of People Who Have Won Multiple Academy Awards In A Single YearList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Presenters Of Best Picture Academy AwardList Of Academy Award Trophies On Public DisplayList Of Oldest And Youngest Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards For Walt DisneyList Of Female Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Non-gendered CategoriesBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardHelp:CategoryCategory:Academy Award Winners And Nominees By Nationality Or RegionCategory:Canadian Award WinnersCategory:Canadian Film-related ListsCategory:Articles Needing Additional References From January 2017Category:All Articles Needing Additional ReferencesCategory:Incomplete Film ListsCategory:Articles With HCardsDiscussion About Edits From This IP Address [n]A List Of Edits Made From This IP Address [y]View The Content Page [c]Edit This Page [e]Visit The Main Page [z]Guides To Browsing WikipediaFeatured Content – The Best Of WikipediaFind Background Information On Current EventsLoad A Random Article [x]Guidance On How To Use And Edit WikipediaFind Out About WikipediaAbout The Project, What You Can Do, Where To Find ThingsA List Of Recent Changes In The Wiki [r]List Of All English Wikipedia Pages Containing Links To This Page [j]Recent Changes In Pages Linked From This Page [k]Upload Files [u]A List Of All Special Pages [q]Wikipedia:AboutWikipedia:General Disclaimer



view link view link view link view link view link