Contents 1 Winners and nominees 1.1 1930s 1.2 1940s 1.3 1950s 1.4 1960s 1.5 1970s 1.6 1980s 1.7 1990s 1.8 2000s 1.9 2010s 2 Notes 3 Superlatives 4 Multiple nominations and awards 5 Submissions 5.1 1948–1959 5.2 1960s 5.3 1970s 5.4 1980s 5.5 2000s 5.6 2010s 6 See also 7 Footnotes


Winners and nominees[edit] 1930s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1931-32 (5th) Flowers and Trees Walt Disney It's Got Me Again! Leon Schlesinger Mickey's Orphans Walt Disney 1932-33 (6th) Three Little Pigs Walt Disney Building a Building Walt Disney The Merry Old Soul Walter Lantz 1934 (7th) The Tortoise and the Hare Walt Disney Holiday Land Charles Mintz Jolly Little Elves Walter Lantz 1935 (8th) Three Orphan Kittens Walt Disney The Calico Dragon Harman-Ising Who Killed Cock Robin? Walt Disney 1936 (9th) The Country Cousin Walt Disney The Old Mill Pond Harman-Ising Sindbad the Sailor Paramount 1937 (10th) The Old Mill Walt Disney Educated Fish Paramount The Little Match Girl Charles Mintz 1938 (11th) Ferdinand the Bull Walt Disney Brave Little Tailor Walt Disney Good Scouts Walt Disney Hunky and Spunky Paramount Mother Goose Goes Hollywood Walt Disney 1939 (12th) The Ugly Duckling Walt Disney Detouring America Warner Bros. Peace on Earth Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer The Pointer Walt Disney 1940s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1940 (13th) The Milky Way Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Puss Gets the Boot Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer A Wild Hare Leon Schlesinger 1941 (14th) Lend a Paw Walt Disney Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy of Company B Walter Lantz Hiawatha's Rabbit Hunt Leon Schlesinger How War Came Columbia The Night Before Christmas Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Rhapsody in Rivets Leon Schlesinger Rhythm in the Ranks George Pal The Rookie Bear Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Superman Max Fleischer Truant Officer Donald Walt Disney 1942 (15th) Der Fuehrer's Face Walt Disney All Out for 'V' 20th Century-Fox Blitz Wolf Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Juke Box Jamboree Walter Lantz Pigs in a Polka Leon Schlesinger Tulips Shall Grow George Pal 1943 (16th) Yankee Doodle Mouse Fred Quimby The Dizzy Acrobat Walter Lantz The 500 Hats of Bartholomew Cubbins George Pal Greetings Bait! Leon Schlesinger Imagination Dave Fleischer Reason and Emotion Walt Disney 1944 (17th) Mouse Trouble Fred Quimby And to Think That I Saw It on Mulberry Street George Pal Dog, Cat and Canary Screen Gems Fish Fry Walter Lantz How to Play Football Walt Disney My Boy, Johnny Paul Terry Swooner Crooner Warner Bros. 1945 (18th) Quiet Please! Fred Quimby Jasper and the Beanstalk George Pal Life with Feathers Edward Selzer Mighty Mouse in Gypsy Life Paul Terry The Poet and Peasant Walter Lantz Rippling Romance Screen Gems 1946 (19th) The Cat Concerto Fred Quimby John Henry and the Inky-Poo George Pal Musical Moments from Chopin Walter Lantz Squatter's Rights Walt Disney Walky Talky Hawky Edward Selzer 1947 (20th) Tweetie Pie Edward Selzer Chip an' Dale Walt Disney Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Mouse Fred Quimby Pluto's Blue Note Walt Disney Tubby the Tuba George Pal 1948 (21st) The Little Orphan Fred Quimby Mickey and the Seal Walt Disney Mouse Wreckers Edward Selzer Robin Hoodlum United Productions of America Tea for Two Hundred Walt Disney 1949 (22nd) [note 1][3] For Scent-imental Reasons Edward Selzer Hatch Up Your Troubles Fred Quimby The Magic Fluke Stephen Bosustow Toy Tinkers Walt Disney 1950s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1950 (23rd) Gerald McBoing-Boing Stephen Bosustow Jerry's Cousin Fred Quimby Trouble Indemnity Stephen Bosustow 1951 (24th) The Two Mouseketeers Fred Quimby Lambert the Sheepish Lion Walt Disney Rooty Toot Toot Stephen Bosustow 1952 (25th) Johann Mouse Fred Quimby Little Johnny Jet Fred Quimby Madeline Stephen Bosustow Pink and Blue Blues Stephen Bosustow Romance of Transportation Tom Daly 1953 (26th) Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom Walt Disney Christopher Crumpet Stephen Bosustow From A to Z-Z-Z-Z Edward Selzer Rugged Bear Walt Disney The Tell-Tale Heart Stephen Bosustow 1954 (27th) When Magoo Flew Stephen Bosustow Crazy Mixed Up Pup Walter Lantz Pigs Is Pigs Walt Disney Sandy Claws Edward Selzer Touché, Pussy Cat Fred Quimby 1955 (28th) Speedy Gonzales Edward Selzer Good Will to Men Fred Quimby, William Hanna and Joseph Barbera The Legend of Rockabye Point Walter Lantz No Hunting Walt Disney 1956 (29th) Magoo's Puddle Jumper Stephen Bosustow Gerald McBoing-Boing on Planet Moo Stephen Bosustow The Jaywalker Stephen Bosustow 1957 (30th) Birds Anonymous Edward Selzer One Droopy Knight William Hanna and Joseph Barbera Tabasco Road Edward Selzer Trees and Jamaica Daddy Stephen Bosustow The Truth About Mother Goose Walt Disney 1958 (31st) Knighty Knight Bugs John W. Burton Paul Bunyan Walt Disney Sidney's Family Tree William M. Weiss 1959 (32nd) Moonbird John Hubley Mexicali Shmoes John W. Burton Noah's Ark Walt Disney The Violinist Ernest Pintoff 1960s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1960 (33rd) Munro William L. Snyder Goliath II Walt Disney High Note Warner Bros. Mouse and Garden Warner Bros. A Place in the Sun Frantisek Vystrecil 1961 (34th) Ersatz (The Substitute) Zagreb Film Aquamania Walt Disney Beep Prepared Chuck Jones Nelly's Folly Chuck Jones The Pied Piper of Guadalupe Friz Freleng 1962 (35th) The Hole John Hubley and Faith Hubley Icarus Montgolfier Wright Jules Engel Now Hear This Warner Bros. Self Defense--For Cowards William L. Snyder A Symposium on Popular Songs Walt Disney 1963 (36th) The Critic Ernest Pintoff Automania 2000 John Halas The Game (Igra) Dusan Vukotic My Financial Career Colin Low and Tom Daly Pianissimo Carmen D'Avino 1964 (37th) The Pink Phink David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng Christmas Cracker National Film Board of Canada How to Avoid Friendship William L. Snyder Nudnik No. 2 William L. Snyder 1965 (38th) The Dot and the Line Chuck Jones and Les Goldman Clay or The Origin of Species Eliot Noyes Jr. The Thieving Magpie (La Gazza Ladra) Emanuele Luzzati 1966 (39th) Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature John Hubley and Faith Hubley The Drag Wolf Koenig and Robert Verrall The Pink Blueprint David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng 1967 (40th) The Box Fred Wolf Hypothese Beta Jean-Charles Meunier What on Earth! Robert Verrall and Wolf Koenig 1968 (41st) Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day Walt Disney (posthumously) The House That Jack Built Wolf Koenig and Jim MacKay The Magic Pear Tree Jimmy Murakami Windy Day John Hubley and Faith Hubley 1969 (42nd) It's Tough to Be a Bird Ward Kimball Of Men and Demons John Hubley and Faith Hubley Walking Ryan Larkin 1970s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1970 (43rd) Is It Always Right to Be Right? Lee Mishkin The Further Adventures of Uncle Sam Robert Mitchell and Dale Case The Shepherd Cameron Guess 1971 (44th) The Crunch Bird Ted Petok Evolution Michael Mills The Selfish Giant Peter Sander and Gerald Potterton 1972 (45th) A Christmas Carol Richard Williams Kama Sutra Rides Again Bob Godfrey Tup Tup Nedeljko Dragic 1973 (46th) Frank Film Frank Mouris The Legend of John Henry Nick Bosustow and David Adams Pulcinella Emanuele Luzzati and Guilo Gianini 1974 (47th) Closed Mondays Bob Gardiner and Will Vinton The Family That Dwelt Apart Yvon Mallette and Robert Verrall Hunger Peter Foldes and René Jodoin Voyage to Next John Hubley and Faith Hubley Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too Wolfgang Reitherman 1975 (48th) Great Bob Godfrey Kick Me Robert Swarthe Monsieur Pointu René Jodoin, Bernard Longpré and André Leduc Sisyphus Marcell Jankovics 1976 (49th) Leisure Suzanne Baker Dedalo Manfredo Manfredi The Street Caroline Leaf and Guy Glover 1977 (50th) The Sand Castle Co Hoedeman The Bead Game Ishu Patel The Doonesbury Special John Hubley (posthumously), Faith Hubley and Garry Trudeau Jimmy the C James Picker, Robert Grossman and Craig Whitaker 1978 (51st) Special Delivery Eunice Macauley and John Weldon Oh My Darling Nico Crama Rip Van Winkle Will Vinton 1979 (52nd) Every Child Derek Lamb Dream Doll Bob Godfrey and Zlatko Grgic It's So Nice to Have a Wolf Around the House Paul Fierlinger 1980s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1980 (53rd) The Fly Ferenc Rófusz All Nothing Frédéric Back History of the World in Three Minutes Flat Michael Mills 1981 (54th) Crac Frédéric Back The Creation Will Vinton The Tender Tale of Cinderella Penguin Janet Perlman 1982 (55th) Tango Zbigniew Rybczyński The Great Cognito Will Vinton The Snowman Dianne Jackson 1983 (56th) Sundae in New York Jimmy Picker Mickey's Christmas Carol Burny Mattinson Sound of Sunshine — Sound of Rain Eda Godel Hallinan 1984 (57th) Charade Jon Minnis Doctor DeSoto Morton Schindel and Michael Sporn Paradise Ishu Patel 1985 (58th) Anna & Bella Cilia Van Dijk The Big Snit Richard Condie and Michael Scott Second Class Mail Alison Snowden 1986 (59th) A Greek Tragedy Linda Van Tulden and Willem Thijsen The Frog, the Dog and the Devil Bob Stenhouse Luxo, Jr. John Lasseter and William Reeves 1987 (60th) The Man Who Planted Trees Frédéric Back George and Rosemary Eunice Macaulay Your Face Bill Plympton 1988 (61st) Tin Toy John Lasseter and William Reeves The Cat Came Back Cordell Barker Technological Threat Brian Jennings and Bill Kroyer 1989 (62nd) Balance Wolfgang and Christoph Lauenstein The Cow Aleksandr Petrov The Hill Farm Mark Baker 1990s[edit] Year Film Nominees 1990 (63rd) Creature Comforts Nick Park A Grand Day Out Nick Park Grasshoppers (Cavallette) Bruno Bozzetto 1991 (64th) Manipulation Daniel Greaves Blackfly Christopher Hinton Strings Wendy Tilby 1992 (65th) Mona Lisa Descending a Staircase Joan C. Gratz Adam Peter Lord Reci, Reci, Reci... (Words, Words, Words) Michaela Pavlátová The Sandman Paul Berry Screen Play Barry Purves 1993 (66th) The Wrong Trousers Nick Park Blindscape Stephen Palmer The Mighty River Frédéric Back and Hubert Tison Small Talk Bob Godfrey and Kevin Baldwin The Village Mark Baker 1994 (67th) Bob's Birthday Alison Snowden and David Fine The Big Story Tim Watts and David Stoten The Janitor Vanessa Schwartz The Monk and the Fish Michael Dudok de Wit Triangle Erica Russell 1995 (68th) A Close Shave Nick Park The Chicken from Outer Space John Dilworth The End Chris Landreth and Robin Barger Gagarin Alexiy Kharitidi Runaway Brain Chris Bailey 1996 (69th) Quest Tyron Montgomery and Thomas Stellmach Canhead Timothy Hittle La Salla Richard Condie Wat's Pig Peter Lord 1997 (70th) Geri's Game Jan Pinkava Famous Fred Joanna Quinn The Mermaid Aleksandr Petrov Redux Riding Hood Steve Moore La Vieille Dame et les Pigeons (The Old Lady and the Pigeons) Sylvain Chomet 1998 (71st) Bunny Chris Wedge The Canterbury Tales Christopher Grace and Jonathan Myerson Jolly Roger Mark Baker More Mark Osborne and Steven Kalafer When Life Departs Karsten Kiilerich and Stefan Fjeldmark 1999 (72nd) The Old Man and the Sea Aleksandr Petrov Humdrum Peter Peake My Grandmother Ironed the King's Shirts Torill Kove 3 Misses Paul Driessen When the Day Breaks Wendy Tilby and Amanda Forbis 2000s[edit] Year Film Nominees 2000 (73rd) Father and Daughter Michaël Dudok de Wit The Periwig-Maker Steffen Schäffler and Annette Schäffler Rejected Don Hertzfeldt 2001 (74th) For the Birds Ralph Eggleston Fifty Percent Grey Ruairí Robinson and Seamus Byrne Give Up Yer Aul Sins Cathal Gaffney and Darragh O'Connell Strange Invaders Cordell Barker Stubble Trouble Joseph E. Merideth 2002 (75th) The ChubbChubbs! Eric Armstrong The Cathedral Tomek Baginski Das Rad Chris Stenner and Heidi Wittlinger Mike's New Car Pete Docter and Roger Gould Mt. Head Kōji Yamamura 2003 (76th) Harvie Krumpet Adam Elliot Boundin' Bud Luckey Destino Dominique Monféry and Roy Edward Disney Gone Nutty Carlos Saldanha and John C. Donkin Nibbles Chris Hinton 2004 (77th) Ryan Chris Landreth Birthday Boy Sejong Park and Andrew Gregory Gopher Broke Jeff Fowler and Tim Miller Guard Dog Bill Plympton Lorenzo Mike Gabriel and Baker Bloodworth 2005 (78th) The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation John Canemaker and Peggy Stern Badgered Sharon Colman The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello Anthony Lucas 9 Shane Acker One Man Band Andrew Jimenez and Mark Andrews 2006 (79th) The Danish Poet Torill Kove Lifted Gary Rydstrom The Little Matchgirl Roger Allers and Don Hahn Maestro Géza M. Tóth No Time for Nuts Chris Renaud and Michael Thurmeier 2007 (80th) Peter & the Wolf Suzie Templeton and Hugh Welchman I Met the Walrus Josh Raskin Madame Tutli-Putli Chris Lavis and Maciek Szczerbowski Même les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven) Samuel Tourneux and Simon Vanesse My Love (Moya Lyubov) Aleksandr Petrov 2008 (81st) La Maison en Petits Cubes Kunio Katō Lavatory – Lovestory Konstantin Bronzit Oktapodi Emud Mokhberi and Thierry Marchand Presto Doug Sweetland This Way Up Alan Smith and Adam Foulkes 2009 (82nd) Logorama Nicolas Schmerkin French Roast Fabrice Joubert Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty Nicky Phelan and Darragh O'Connell The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte) Javier Recio Gracia A Matter of Loaf and Death Nick Park 2010s[edit] Year Film Nominees 2010 (83rd) The Lost Thing Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann Day & Night Teddy Newton The Gruffalo Jakob Schuh and Max Lang Let's Pollute Geefwee Boedoe Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary) Bastien Dubois 2011 (84th) The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg Dimanche/Sunday Patrick Doyon La Luna Enrico Casarosa A Morning Stroll Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe Wild Life Wendy Tilby and Amanda Forbis 2012 (85th) Paperman John Kahrs Adam and Dog Minkyu Lee Fresh Guacamole PES Head Over Heels Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly Maggie Simpson in "The Longest Daycare" David Silverman 2013 (86th) Mr Hublot Laurent Witz and Alexandre Espigares Feral Daniel Sousa and Dan Golden Get a Horse! Lauren MacMullan and Dorothy McKim Possessions Shuhei Morita Room on the Broom Max Lang and Jan Lachauer 2014 (87th) Feast Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed The Bigger Picture Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees The Dam Keeper Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi Me and My Moulton Torill Kove A Single Life Joris Oprins 2015 (88th) Bear Story Gabriel Osorio Vargas and Pato Escala Pierart Prologue Richard Williams and Imogen Sutton Sanjay's Super Team Sanjay Patel and Nicole Paradis Grindle We Can't Live Without Cosmos Konstantin Bronzit World of Tomorrow Don Hertzfeldt 2016 (89th) [4] Piper Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer Blind Vaysha Theodore Ushev Borrowed Time Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj Pear Cider and Cigarettes Robert Valley and Cara Speller Pearl Patrick Osborne 2017 (90th) [5] Dear Basketball Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant Garden Party Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon Lou Dave Mullins and Dana Murray Negative Space Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata Revolting Rhymes Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer


Notes[edit] ^ In 1949, Edward Selzer was originally announced as a nominee for Canary Row. However, he withdrew the film from nomination and it did not appear on the final ballot.


Superlatives[edit] For this Academy Award category, the following superlatives emerge:[6] Most awards: Walt Disney – 15 awards (resulting from 49 nominations) Most nominations: Walt Disney – 49 nominations (resulting in 15 awards)


Multiple nominations and awards[edit] The following is a list of animation studios or animators that earned multiple nominations and awards in this category. Studio Nominations Awards Disney 49 18 MGM 20 9 National Film Board of Canada 35 6 WB 26 5 Pixar 14 4 United Productions of America 14 3 Aardman 8 3 John Hubley and Faith Hubley 6 3 Channel 4 6 2 Canadian Broadcasting Corporation/Société Radio-Canada 4 2 BBC 3 2 Rembrandt 5 1 Will Vinton 4 1 Zagreb Film 4 1 Bob Godfrey 4 1 Brandon 3 1 Passion Pictures Animation 3 1 Blue Sky 3 1 DePatie-Freleng 2 1 Fred Wolf 2 1 Stephen Bosustow 2 1 Motionpicker 2 1 Michael Mills 2 1 Walter Lantz 10 0 Screen Gems 6 0 National Film & Television School 6 0 Fleischer 4 0 Terrytoons 4 0 Pathe Contemporary 3 0 Magic Light 3 0 Harman-Ising 2 0 Dago 2 0 Pyramid 2 0 TVC London 2 0 S4C 2 0 Brown Bag 2 0 Melnitsa 2 0 Halas & Batchelor 2 0 Bitter 2 0


Submissions[edit] Animation historian Jerry Beck recently posted on Cartoon Research lists of animated shorts from various studios considered for nomination beginning with 1948.[7] Missing are 1949, 1950 and 1976. [8] 1948–1959[edit] Hep Cat Symphony (Famous Studios)[7] Wags to Riches (MGM)[7] One Cab's Family (MGM)[9] Gift Wrapped (Warner Bros)[9] Ballot Box Bunny (Warner Bros)[9] Magic Canvas (Halas & Batchelor)[9] Duck Amuck (Warner Bros)[10] A Mouse Divided (Warner Bros)[10] The Little House (Disney)[10] Trick or Treat (Disney)[10] Boo Moon (Famous Studios)[11] Grand Canyonscope (Disney)[12] Fright to the Finish (Famous Studios)[12] Pizzicato Pussycat (Warner Bros)[12] Bewitched Bunny (Warner Bros)[12] A Cowboy Needs a Horse (Disney)[13] Down Beat Bear (MGM)[13] Pedro and Lorenzo (Famous Studios)[14] Hooked Bear (Disney)[13] Three Little Bops (WB)[13] Hill Billing and Cooing (Famous Studios) [15] How to Have An Accident at Home (Disney)[13] A Short Vision (Peter Foldes)[13] What's Opera, Doc? (WB)[16] The Adventures of * (John Hubley and Faith Hubley)[16] Flebus (Terrytoons)[16] The Little Island (Richard Williams)[17] Robin Hoodwinked (MGM)[17] The Mouse that Jack Built (WB)[17] Finnegan's Flea (Famous Studios)[17] TV Fuddlehead (Famous Studios)[18] 1960s[edit] Cow on the Moon (Zagreb Film)[19] The Interview (Ernest Pintoff)[20] Piccolo (Zagreb)[21] Abner the Baseball (Famous)[22] The Tom and Jerry Cartoon Kit (MGM)[22] Banty Raids (WB)[23] The Old Man and the Flower (Ernest Pintoff)[23] The Hangman (Paul Julian and Les Goldman)[24] The Hat (Hubley)[25] Alf, Bill and Fred (Bob Godfrey)[26] The Hoffnung Symphony Orchestra (Halas & Batchelor)[27] The Nose (Alexandre Alexieff & Claire Parker)[26] The Top (Murakami-Wolf)[28] Enter Hamlet (Fred Mogubgub)[27] Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (Disney)[26] The Hand (Jiri Trnka)[29] The Wall (Zagreb)[29] Boniface's Holiday (Fyodor Khitruk)[29] Calypso Singer (Paul Glickman)[30] The Bear That Wasn't (MGM)[30] Breath (Murakami-Wolf)[30] Escalation (Ward Kimball)[30] Norman Normal (WB)[30] Scrooge McDuck and Money (Disney)[30] My Daddy the Astronaut (Paramount)[30] American Time Capsule (Charles Braverman)[31] K-9000: A Space Oddity (Robert Mitchell & Robert Swarthe)[31] The Fly (Zagreb)[31] Bunny and Claude (WB)[31] Koncertissimo (Pannonia Film Studio)[32] Pollution (Astrafilms)[33][31] Permutations (John Whitney)[34] Injun Trouble (WB)[34] Shamrock and Roll (WB)[34] 1970s[edit] Eggs (Hubley) [35] Matrix (John Whitney) [35] Synchromy (NFB) [36] Dig (Hubley) [36] Good Grief (Mike Jittlov) [37] The Giving Tree (Charlie O. Haywood) [37] Foot Fetish (Randal Kleiser) [38] Love Me, Love Me, Love Me (Richard Williams) [38] Balablok (NFB) [38] Cockaboody (Hubley) [38] Sandman (Eli Noyes) [39] The Last Cartoon Man (Jeffery Hale and Derek Lamb) [38] The Maggot (George Dunning) [38] Butterfly Ball (Halas and Batchelor)[40] Diary (Zagreb Film)[40] Opera (Bruno Bozzetto and Guido Manuli) [40] Room and Board (Randy Cartwright) [41] A Better Train of Thought (Pannonia)[40] Arabesque (John Whitney) [42] The Beast of Monsieur Racine (Weston Woods) [43] Coney (Frank Mouris) [44] Oni (Kihachiro Kawamoto) [45] Perspectrum (NFB) [46] Quasi at the Quackadero (Sally Cruikshank) [47] Red Ball Express (Steve Segal) [48] Sooper Goop (Chuck Swenson-Churchill Films) [49] Who Are We? (NFB) [50] W.O.W. (Faith Hubley) [51] Animato (Mike Jittov) [52] A Cosmic Christmas (Nelvana) [53] David (Paul Driessen) [54] Fight (Marcell Jankovics)[55] The Fisherman and His Wife (Sam Weiss-Bosustow Productions) [56] Mindscape (NFB) [57] Afterlife (NFB) [58] Love (Jiří Brdečka) [59] Make Me Psychic (Sally Cruikshank) [60] The Oriental Nightfish (Ian Eames) [61] Pencil Booklings (Kathy Rose) [62] Satiemania (Zagreb Film) [63] The Small One (Disney) [64] Why Me? (NFB) [65] Furies (Sarah Petty) [66] Fantabiblical (Guido Manulli) [67] Impasse (Frank Mouris) [68] Rainbow Land (Paul Fierlinger) [69] Confessions of a Stardreamer (John Canemaker) [70] Asparagus (Suzan Pitt)[71] Smile for Auntie (Weston Woods) [72] Stalk of the Celery Monster (Tim Burton) [73] Lady and the Lamp (John Lasseter) [74] Log Driver's Waltz (NFB) [75] The Wizard of Speed and Time (Mike Jittlov) [76] Animalympics-Winter Games (Steven Lisberger) [77] Banjo the Woodpile Cat (Don Bluth) [78] Harpya (Raoul Servais) [79] The Little Prince (Will Vinton) [80] The Magic Flute (Emanuele Luzzati and Guilo Gianini) [81] Mr. Pascal (Alison de Vere) [82] 1980s[edit] Dinosaur (Vinton) [83] Duck Dodgers and the Return of the 241/2th Century (WB) [84] Fisheye (Zagreb Film) [85] Getting Started (NFB) [86] Opens Wednesday (Barrie Nelson) [87] Sing Beast Sing (Marv Newland) [88] The Sweater (NFB) [89] Machine Story (Doug Miller) [90] The Rubber Stamp Film (Joanna Priestley) [91] Bottom's Dream (Canemaker) [92] Morris's Disappearing Bag (Michael Sporn) [93] Narcissus (NFB) [94] Your Feet' s Too Big (Nancy Beiman) [95] Jumping (Osamu Tezuka) [96] Life Is Flashing Before My Eyes (Vince Collins) [97] Anijam (Newland) [98] Boomtown (Bill Plympton) [99] High Fidelity (Robert Abel) [100] My Little Pony (Tom Griffen and Joe Bacall) [101] Real Inside (NFB) [102] The Romance of Betty Boop (Bill Melendez) [103] Snookles (Juilet Stroud) [104] Tables of Content (Wendy Tilby) [105] Broken Down Film (Tezuka) [106] Every Dog's Guide to Complete Home Safety (NFB) [107] Get A Job (NFB) [108] I Was A Thanksgiving Turkey (John Schnall) [109] John Lennon Sketchbook (Canemaker) [110] 2000s[edit] The Cat Piano (The People's Republic of Animation)[111] Partly Cloudy (Pixar)[111] Runaway (NFB)[111] 2010s[edit] The Cow Who Wanted to Be a Hamburger (Plympton)[111] Coyote Falls (WB)[111] I Tawt I Taw a Puddy Tat (WB)[111] Tram (Pavlatova)[111] Subconscious Password (NFB)[111] Duet (Glen Keane)[112] Carface (NFB)[113] If I Was God (NFB)[113] The Head Vanishes (NFB)[114] Inner Workings (Disney)[115] Once Upon a Line (Alicja Jasina)[116] Cradle (Devon Murray)[117] Fox and the Whale (Robin Joseph and Kim Leow)[118] In a Heartbeat (Ringling College of Art and Design)[119]


See also[edit] BAFTA Award for Best Short Film Submissions for Best Animated Short Academy Award List of Academy Awards for Walt Disney Academy Award for Best Animated Feature Academy Award for Best Live Action Short Film The 50 Greatest Cartoons: As Selected by 1,000 Animation Professionals


Footnotes[edit] ^ (2007). Rule 19, Section III, Paragraph 7 80th Academy Award Rules for Distinguished Achievements Archived April 9, 2008, at the Wayback Machine.. Retrieved March 29, 2008. ^ Rule Nineteen: Short Films Awards Archived 2007-10-17 at the Wayback Machine.. Retrieved March 27, 2010. ^ "The Official Academy Awards Database". Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. Retrieved January 25, 2018.  ^ "Academy Awards 2017: Complete list of Oscar winners and nominees". Los Angeles Times. February 26, 2017. Retrieved January 8, 2018.  ^ "90th Academy Award Animated Short Film Nominees". 2018-01-23. Retrieved 2018-01-23.  ^ Academy Award Statistics Archived 2009-03-01 at the Wayback Machine. ^ a b c "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1948 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ a b c d "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1951 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1952 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1953 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1954 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d e f "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1956 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1956/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1956/ ^ a b c "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1957 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1958 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1959/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1960/ ^ "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1960 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1960/ ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1961 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1962 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-the-academy-award-1963/ ^ "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1964 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1965 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1965 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1965/ ^ a b c "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1966 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d e f g "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1967 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d e "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1968 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1968/ ^ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xd6I36UQWcc ^ a b c "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1969 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award – 1970 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1971 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1972 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d e f "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1973 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1973 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ a b c d "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1974 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ "Cartoons Considered For An Academy Award 1974 -". cartoonresearch.com.  ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1975/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1977/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1978/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1979/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1980/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1983/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1984/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1986/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1986/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1986/ ^ https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=DNkKyCUlWHw ^ https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=DNkKyCUlWHw ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1986/ ^ http://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/cartoons-considered-for-an-academy-award-1986/ ^ a b c d e f g h 陳朗 (6 November 2014). "Best Animated Short: Top Five Shortlisted, Non-Nominated Films 2009-2013".  ^ 陳朗 (5 November 2014). "Best Animated Short: Best Animated Short - 2014: The Shortlist".  ^ a b 陳朗 (24 November 2015). "Best Animated Short: Best Animated Short 2015 - The Shortlist".  ^ http://bestanimatedshort.blogspot.com/2016/11/best-animated-short-2016-shortlist.html ^ 陳朗 (28 November 2016). "Best Animated Short: Best Animated Short 2016 - The Shortlist".  ^ http://bestanimatedshort.blogspot.com/2016/11/best-animated-short-2016-shortlist.html#more ^ http://bestanimatedshort.blogspot.com/2017/12/best-animated-short-2017-shortlist.html ^ http://bestanimatedshort.blogspot.com/2017/12/best-animated-short-2017-shortlist.html ^ http://bestanimatedshort.blogspot.com/2017/12/best-animated-short-2017-shortlist.html v t e Academy Awards Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Most wins per ceremony Oscar season Governors Awards Nicholl Fellowships in Screenwriting Pre-show Awards of Merit Best Picture Director Actor Actress Supporting Actor Supporting Actress Adapted Screenplay Original Screenplay Animated Feature Documentary Feature Foreign Language Film Animated Short Film Documentary Short Subject Live Action Short Film Cinematography Costume Design Film Editing Makeup and Hairstyling Original Score Original Song Production Design Sound Editing Sound Mixing Visual Effects Special awards Governors Awards Academy Honorary Award Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award Special Achievement Academy Award Academy Scientific and Technical Awards Academy Award of Merit (non-competitive) Scientific and Engineering Award Technical Achievement Award John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation Gordon E. Sawyer Award Student Awards Student Academy Award Former awards Merit Awards Assistant Director Dance Direction Director of a Comedy Picture Engineering Effects Short Subject, Two-reel Short Subject, Comedy Short Subject, Novelty Story Title Writing Unique and Artistic Quality of Production Special Awards Academy Juvenile Award Ceremonies‡ (List Book) 1927/28 1928/29 1929/30 1930/31 1931/32 1932/33 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Footnotes ‡ Dates and years listed for each ceremony were the eligibility period of film release in Los Angeles County, California. For the first five ceremonies, the eligibility period was done on a seasonal basis, from August to July. For the 6th ceremony held in 1934, the eligibility period lasted from August 1, 1932 to December 31, 1933. Since the 7th ceremony held in 1935, the period of eligibility became the full previous calendar year from January 1 to December 31. Book Category Portal v t e Academy Award for Best Animated Short Film 1930s Flowers and Trees (1932) Three Little Pigs (1933) The Tortoise and the Hare (1934) Three Orphan Kittens (1935) The Country Cousin (1936) The Old Mill (1937) Ferdinand the Bull (1938) The Ugly Duckling (1939) 1940s The Milky Way (1940) Lend a Paw (1941) Der Fuehrer's Face (1942) The Yankee Doodle Mouse (1943) Mouse Trouble (1944) Quiet Please! (1945) The Cat Concerto (1946) Tweetie Pie (1947) The Little Orphan (1948) For Scent-imental Reasons (1949) 1950s Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) The Two Mouseketeers (1951) Johann Mouse (1952) Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom (1953) When Magoo Flew (1954) Speedy Gonzales (1955) Magoo's Puddle Jumper (1956) Birds Anonymous (1957) Knighty Knight Bugs (1958) Moonbird (1959) 1960s Munro (1960) Ersatz (The Substitute) (1961) The Hole (1962) The Critic (1963) The Pink Phink (1964) The Dot and the Line: A Romance in Lower Mathematics (1965) A Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature (1966) The Box (1967) Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (1968) It's Tough to Be a Bird (1969) 1970s Is It Always Right to Be Right? (1970) The Crunch Bird (1971) A Christmas Carol (1972) Frank Film (1973) Closed Mondays (1974) Great (1975) Leisure (1976) The Sand Castle (1977) Special Delivery (1978) Every Child (1979) 1980s The Fly (1980) Crac (1981) Tango (1982) Sundae in New York (1983) Charade (1984) Anna & Bella (1985) A Greek Tragedy (1986) The Man Who Planted Trees (1987) Tin Toy (1988) Balance (1989) 1990s Creature Comforts (1990) Manipulation (1991) Mona Lisa Descending a Staircase (1992) The Wrong Trousers (1993) Bob's Birthday (1994) A Close Shave (1995) Quest (1996) Geri's Game (1997) Bunny (1998) The Old Man and the Sea (1999) 2000s Father and Daughter (2000) For the Birds (2001) The ChubbChubbs! (2002) Harvie Krumpet (2003) Ryan (2004) The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation (2005) The Danish Poet (2006) Peter and the Wolf (2007) La Maison en Petits Cubes (2008) Logorama (2009) 2010s The Lost Thing (2010) The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore (2011) Paperman (2012) Mr Hublot (2013) Feast (2014) Bear Story (2015) Piper (2016) Other Submissions for Best Animated Short Academy Award v t e Academy Awards lists Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Oscar season Oscar speech History of film Most wins per ceremony Combined major Oscars Superlatives Big Five All four acting categories Combined major awards Academy, Emmy, Grammy, and Tony Award careers Acting All nominees Best Actor (by age) Best Actress (by age) Best Supporting Actor (by age) Best Supporting Actress (by age) Acting noms in foreign language Actor multi-nom years Multi-Best Picture acting careers Multi-win Actors Multi-nom Actors Love curse Directing Best Director (by age) Film Films Foreign-language wins Foreign-language nominees Foreign-language noms in other categories Foreign-language: count by country Animated feature noms in other categories Ethnicity African Argentine Asian Australian Black Brazilian British Canadian Chilean Colombian Cuban French German-speaking Greek Hispanic-American (U.S.) Indian Iranian Italian Jewish Latin American Mexican New Zealand Nordic Pakistani Polish Puerto Rican Spanish Uruguayan Other Ceremonies Families Fictitious LGBT Multi-win years Posthumous Best Picture Presenters Trophy displays Oldest & Youngest Awards for Walt Disney Women in Non-gendered Categories Book Category Portal Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Academy_Award_for_Best_Animated_Short_Film&oldid=827070592" Categories: Academy AwardsAnimation awardsBest Animated Short Academy Award winnersHistory of animationLists of animated filmsHidden categories: Webarchive template wayback links


Navigation menu Personal tools Not logged inTalkContributionsCreate accountLog in Namespaces ArticleTalk Variants Views ReadEditView history More Search Navigation Main pageContentsFeatured contentCurrent eventsRandom articleDonate to WikipediaWikipedia store Interaction HelpAbout WikipediaCommunity portalRecent changesContact page Tools What links hereRelated changesUpload fileSpecial pagesPermanent linkPage informationWikidata itemCite this page Print/export Create a bookDownload as PDFPrintable version Languages العربيةCatalàDanskDeutschEspañolEuskaraفارسیFrançaisGalego한국어ՀայերենHrvatskiBahasa IndonesiaItalianoLatviešuNederlands日本語NorskPolskiPortuguêsRomânăРусскийSimple EnglishSrpskohrvatski / српскохрватскиSuomiSvenskaTürkçeУкраїнськаTiếng Việt中文 Edit links This page was last edited on 22 February 2018, at 16:22. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization. Privacy policy About Wikipedia Disclaimers Contact Wikipedia Developers Cookie statement Mobile view (window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgPageParseReport":{"limitreport":{"cputime":"0.596","walltime":"0.667","ppvisitednodes":{"value":4278,"limit":1000000},"ppgeneratednodes":{"value":0,"limit":1500000},"postexpandincludesize":{"value":137777,"limit":2097152},"templateargumentsize":{"value":774,"limit":2097152},"expansiondepth":{"value":9,"limit":40},"expensivefunctioncount":{"value":0,"limit":500},"entityaccesscount":{"value":1,"limit":400},"timingprofile":["100.00% 416.185 1 -total"," 43.53% 181.154 2 Template:Reflist"," 27.67% 115.159 31 Template:Cite_web"," 20.28% 84.395 1 Template:Infobox_award"," 17.41% 72.462 1 Template:Infobox"," 8.58% 35.718 5 Template:Navbox"," 6.19% 25.756 1 Template:Academy_Awards"," 2.85% 11.847 4 Template:If_empty"," 2.11% 8.799 6 Template:Icon"," 2.06% 8.586 1 Template:Academy_Awards_lists"]},"scribunto":{"limitreport-timeusage":{"value":"0.159","limit":"10.000"},"limitreport-memusage":{"value":5207389,"limit":52428800}},"cachereport":{"origin":"mw1272","timestamp":"20180223125421","ttl":1900800,"transientcontent":false}}});});(window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgBackendResponseTime":85,"wgHostname":"mw1272"});});


Academy_Award_for_Best_Animated_Short_Film - Photos and All Basic Informations

Academy_Award_for_Best_Animated_Short_Film More Links

United StatesAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And Sciences5th Academy AwardsAlan BarillaroMarc SondheimerPiper (2016 Film)89th Academy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesAcademy Awards5th Academy AwardsWalt DisneyNational Film Board Of CanadaMetro-Goldwyn-Mayer Cartoon StudioTom And JerryNational Film Board Of CanadaNick ParkCreature ComfortsWallace And Gromit1931 In Film1932 In Film5th Academy AwardsFlowers And TreesWalt DisneyIt's Got Me Again!Leon SchlesingerMickey's OrphansWalt Disney1932 In Film1933 In Film6th Academy AwardsThree Little Pigs (film)Walt DisneyBuilding A BuildingWalt DisneyThe Merry Old SoulWalter Lantz1934 In Film7th Academy AwardsThe Tortoise And The Hare (film)Walt DisneyHoliday LandCharles MintzJolly Little ElvesWalter Lantz1935 In Film8th Academy AwardsThree Orphan KittensWalt DisneyThe Calico DragonHarman And IsingWho Killed Cock Robin? (1935 Film)Walt Disney1936 In Film9th Academy AwardsThe Country CousinWalt DisneyThe Old Mill PondHarman And IsingPopeye The Sailor Meets Sindbad The SailorParamount Pictures1937 In Film10th Academy AwardsThe Old MillWalt DisneyEducated FishParamount PicturesThe Little Match GirlCharles Mintz1938 In Film11th Academy AwardsFerdinand The Bull (film)Walt DisneyBrave Little TailorWalt DisneyGood ScoutsWalt DisneyHunky And SpunkyParamount PicturesMother Goose Goes HollywoodWalt Disney1939 In Film12th Academy AwardsThe Ugly Duckling (1939 Film)Walt DisneyDetouring AmericaWarner Bros.Peace On Earth (film)Metro-Goldwyn-MayerThe PointerWalt Disney1940 In Film13th Academy AwardsThe Milky Way (1940 Film)Metro-Goldwyn-MayerPuss Gets The BootMetro-Goldwyn-MayerA Wild HareLeon Schlesinger1941 In Film14th Academy AwardsLend A PawWalt DisneyWalter LantzHiawatha's Rabbit HuntLeon SchlesingerColumbia PicturesThe Night Before Christmas (1941 Film)Metro-Goldwyn-MayerRhapsody In RivetsLeon SchlesingerGeorge PalThe Rookie BearMetro-Goldwyn-MayerSuperman (animated Short)Max FleischerTruant Officer DonaldWalt Disney1942 In Film15th Academy AwardsDer Fuehrer's FaceWalt Disney20th Century FoxBlitz WolfMetro-Goldwyn-MayerWalter LantzPigs In A PolkaLeon SchlesingerTulips Shall GrowGeorge Pal1943 In Film16th Academy AwardsThe Yankee Doodle MouseFred QuimbyThe Dizzy AcrobatWalter LantzThe 500 Hats Of Bartholomew CubbinsGeorge PalGreetings BaitLeon SchlesingerDave FleischerReason And EmotionWalt Disney1944 In Film17th Academy AwardsMouse TroubleFred QuimbyAnd To Think That I Saw It On Mulberry StreetGeorge PalScreen GemsWalter LantzHow To Play FootballWalt DisneyPaul Terry (cartoonist)Swooner CroonerWarner Bros.1945 In Film18th Academy AwardsQuiet Please!Fred QuimbyGeorge PalLife With FeathersEdward SelzerMighty Mouse In Gypsy LifePaul Terry (cartoonist)Walter LantzScreen Gems1946 In Film19th Academy AwardsThe Cat ConcertoFred QuimbyJohn Henry And The Inky-PooGeorge PalMusical Moments From ChopinWalter LantzSquatter's Rights (film)Walt DisneyWalky Talky HawkyEdward Selzer1947 In Film20th Academy AwardsTweetie PieEdward SelzerChip An' DaleWalt DisneyDr. Jekyll And Mr. MouseFred QuimbyPluto's Blue NoteWalt DisneyTubby The Tuba (1947 Film)George Pal1948 In Film21st Academy AwardsThe Little OrphanFred QuimbyMickey And The SealWalt DisneyMouse WreckersEdward SelzerUPA (animation Studio)Tea For Two HundredWalt Disney1949 In Film22nd Academy AwardsFor Scent-imental ReasonsEdward SelzerHatch Up Your TroublesFred QuimbyStephen BosustowToy TinkersWalt Disney1950 In Film23rd Academy AwardsGerald McBoing-BoingStephen BosustowJerry's CousinFred QuimbyStephen Bosustow1951 In Film24th Academy AwardsThe Two MouseketeersFred QuimbyLambert The Sheepish LionWalt DisneyRooty Toot TootStephen Bosustow1952 In Film25th Academy AwardsJohann MouseFred QuimbyLittle Johnny JetFred QuimbyMadelineStephen BosustowStephen BosustowThe Romance Of Transportation In CanadaTom Daly (filmmaker)1953 In Film26th Academy AwardsToot, Whistle, Plunk And BoomWalt DisneyStephen BosustowFrom A To Z-Z-Z-ZEdward SelzerRugged BearWalt DisneyThe Tell-Tale Heart (1953 Film)Stephen Bosustow1954 In Film27th Academy AwardsWhen Magoo FlewStephen BosustowCrazy Mixed Up PupWalter LantzPigs Is Pigs (1954 Film)Walt DisneySandy Claws (film)Edward SelzerTouché, Pussy Cat!Fred Quimby1955 In Film28th Academy AwardsSpeedy Gonzales (film)Edward SelzerPeace On Earth (film)Fred QuimbyWilliam HannaJoseph BarberaThe Legend Of Rockabye PointWalter LantzNo HuntingWalt Disney1956 In Film29th Academy AwardsMagoo's Puddle JumperStephen BosustowStephen BosustowStephen Bosustow1957 In Film30th Academy AwardsBirds AnonymousEdward SelzerOne Droopy KnightWilliam HannaJoseph BarberaTabasco RoadEdward SelzerStephen BosustowThe Truth About Mother GooseWalt Disney1958 In Film31st Academy AwardsKnighty Knight BugsJohn W. Burton (animation)Paul Bunyan (film)Walt Disney1959 In Film32nd Academy AwardsMoonbirdJohn HubleyMexicali ShmoesJohn W. Burton (animation)Walt DisneyErnest Pintoff1960 In Film33rd Academy AwardsMunro (film)William L. SnyderGoliath IIWalt DisneyHigh Note (film)Warner Bros.Mouse And GardenWarner Bros.1961 In Film34th Academy AwardsSurogatZagreb FilmAquamaniaWalt DisneyBeep PreparedChuck JonesNelly's FollyChuck JonesThe Pied Piper Of GuadalupeFriz Freleng1962 In Film35th Academy AwardsThe Hole (1962 Film)John HubleyFaith HubleyJules EngelNow Hear This (film)Warner Bros.William L. SnyderA Symposium On Popular SongsWalt Disney1963 In Film36th Academy AwardsThe Critic (film)Ernest PintoffJohn HalasDusan VukoticMy Financial CareerColin Low (filmmaker)Tom Daly (filmmaker)Carmen D'Avino1964 In Film37th Academy AwardsThe Pink PhinkDavid H. DePatieFriz FrelengChristmas Cracker (film)National Film Board Of CanadaWilliam L. SnyderWilliam L. Snyder1965 In Film38th Academy AwardsThe Dot And The LineChuck JonesEli NoyesEmanuele Luzzati1966 In Film39th Academy AwardsA Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass Double FeatureJohn HubleyFaith HubleyThe Drag (film)Wolf KoenigRobert VerrallThe Pink BlueprintDavid H. DePatieFriz Freleng1967 In Film40th Academy AwardsThe Box (1967 Film)Fred Wolf (animator)What On Earth!Robert VerrallWolf Koenig1968 In Film41st Academy AwardsWinnie The Pooh And The Blustery DayWalt DisneyList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesThe House That Jack Built (1967 Film)Wolf KoenigJimmy MurakamiWindy DayJohn HubleyFaith Hubley1969 In Film42nd Academy AwardsIt's Tough To Be A BirdWard KimballJohn HubleyFaith HubleyWalking (film)Ryan Larkin1970 In Film43rd Academy AwardsIs It Always Right To Be Right?Lee MishkinThe Further Adventures Of Uncle Sam1971 In Film44th Academy AwardsThe Crunch BirdEvolution (1971 Film)Michael Mills (producer)The Selfish Giant (1972 Film)Gerald Potterton1972 In Film45th Academy AwardsA Christmas Carol (1971 Film)Richard Williams (animator)Bob GodfreyTup Tup1973 In Film46th Academy AwardsFrank FilmFrank MourisEmanuele Luzzati1974 In Film47th Academy AwardsClosed MondaysBob Gardiner (animator)Will VintonThe Family That Dwelt ApartRobert VerrallHunger (1974 Film)Peter FoldesRené JodoinJohn HubleyFaith HubleyWinnie The Pooh And Tigger TooWolfgang Reitherman1975 In Film48th Academy AwardsGreat (1975 Film)Bob GodfreyKick Me (film)Robert SwartheMonsieur Pointu (film)René JodoinSisyphus (film)Marcell Jankovics1976 In Film49th Academy AwardsLeisure (film)Suzanne BakerManfredo ManfrediThe Street (film)Caroline Leaf1977 In Film50th Academy AwardsThe Sand Castle (film)Co HoedemanBead GameIshu PatelDoonesburyJohn HubleyList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesFaith HubleyGarry TrudeauRobert Grossman1978 In Film51st Academy AwardsSpecial Delivery (1978 Film)John Weldon (animator)Rip Van WinkleWill Vinton1979 In Film52nd Academy AwardsEvery Child (film)Derek LambBob GodfreyZlatko GrgicPaul Fierlinger1980 In Film53rd Academy AwardsThe Fly (1980 Film)Ferenc RófuszFrédéric BackMichael Mills (director)1981 In Film54th Academy AwardsCracFrédéric BackWill VintonThe Tender Tale Of Cinderella PenguinJanet Perlman1982 In Film55th Academy AwardsTango (1981 Film)Zbigniew RybczyńskiThe Great CognitoWill VintonThe SnowmanDianne Jackson1983 In Film56th Academy AwardsSundae In New YorkMickey's Christmas CarolBurny Mattinson1984 In Film57th Academy AwardsCharade (1984 Film)Doctor DeSotoMorton SchindelMichael SpornIshu Patel1985 In Film58th Academy AwardsAnna & BellaThe Big SnitRichard CondieAlison Snowden1986 In Film59th Academy AwardsA Greek TragedyLuxo, Jr.John LasseterWilliam Reeves (animator)1987 In Film60th Academy AwardsThe Man Who Planted Trees (film)Frédéric BackGeorge And RosemaryYour FaceBill Plympton1988 In Film61st Academy AwardsTin ToyJohn LasseterWilliam Reeves (animator)The Cat Came Back (1988 Film)Cordell BarkerTechnological ThreatBill Kroyer1989 In Film62nd Academy AwardsBalance (1989 Film)Wolfgang LauensteinChristoph LauensteinThe Cow (1989 Film)Aleksandr Petrov (animator)Mark Baker (animator)1990 In Film63rd Academy AwardsCreature ComfortsNick ParkA Grand Day OutNick ParkGrasshoppers (Cavallette)Bruno Bozzetto1991 In Film64th Academy AwardsManipulation (film)Blackfly (film)Christopher Hinton (animator)Strings (1991 Film)Wendy Tilby1992 In Film65th Academy AwardsMona Lisa Descending A StaircaseAdam (1992 Film)Peter LordMichaela PavlátováThe Sandman (1991 Film)Paul Berry (animator)Barry Purves1993 In Film66th Academy AwardsThe Wrong TrousersNick ParkFrédéric BackBob GodfreyMark Baker (animator)1994 In Film67th Academy AwardsBob's BirthdayAlison SnowdenTim Watts (filmmaker)David StotenThe Monk And The FishMichael Dudok De WitErica Russell1995 In Film68th Academy AwardsA Close ShaveNick ParkThe Chicken From Outer SpaceJohn DilworthChris LandrethRunaway BrainChris Bailey (animator)1996 In Film69th Academy AwardsQuest (1996 Film)Thomas StellmachLa SallaRichard CondieWat's PigPeter Lord1997 In Film70th Academy AwardsGeri's GameJan PinkavaJoanna QuinnRusalka (1996 Film)Aleksandr Petrov (animator)Redux Riding HoodThe Old Lady And The PigeonsSylvain Chomet1998 In Film71st Academy AwardsBunny (1998 Film)Chris WedgeChristopher GraceJonathan MyersonMark Baker (animator)More (1998 Film)Mark Osborne (filmmaker)When Life Departs1999 In Film72nd Academy AwardsThe Old Man And The Sea (1999 Film)Aleksandr Petrov (animator)HumdrumMy Grandmother Ironed The King's ShirtsTorill KovePaul Driessen (animator)When The Day BreaksWendy Tilby And Amanda Forbis2000 In Film73rd Academy AwardsFather And Daughter (film)Michaël Dudok De WitPeriwig MakerRejectedDon Hertzfeldt2001 In Film74th Academy AwardsFor The Birds (film)Ralph EgglestonRuairí RobinsonStrange Invaders (2002 Film)Cordell BarkerStubble Trouble2002 In Film75th Academy AwardsThe ChubbChubbs!The CathedralTomek BaginskiDas RadMike's New CarPete DocterRoger GouldMt. HeadKōji Yamamura2003 In Film76th Academy AwardsHarvie KrumpetAdam ElliotBoundin'Bud LuckeyDestinoRoy E. DisneyGone NuttyCarlos SaldanhaChristopher Hinton (animator)2004 In Film77th Academy AwardsRyan (film)Chris LandrethBirthday Boy (film)Gopher Broke (2004 Film)Jeff FowlerTim Miller (animator)Guard Dog (film)Bill PlymptonLorenzo (film)Mike Gabriel2005 In Film78th Academy AwardsThe Moon And The Son: An Imagined ConversationJohn CanemakerBadgeredThe Mysterious Geographic Explorations Of Jasper Morello9 (2005 Film)Shane AckerOne Man Band (film)Mark Andrews (filmmaker)2006 In Film79th Academy AwardsThe Danish PoetTorill KoveLifted (2006 Film)Gary RydstromThe Little Matchgirl (film)Roger AllersDon HahnMaestro (2005 Film)Géza M. TóthNo Time For NutsChris Renaud (animator)Michael Thurmeier2007 In Film80th Academy AwardsPeter And The Wolf (2006 Film)Suzie TempletonI Met The WalrusMadame Tutli-PutliChris LavisMaciek SzczerbowskiEven Pigeons Go To HeavenMy Love (2006 Film)Aleksandr Petrov (animator)2008 In Film81st Academy AwardsLa Maison En Petits CubesKunio KatōLavatory – LovestoryKonstantin BronzitOktapodiEmud MokhberiPresto (film)Doug SweetlandThis Way Up (film)2009 In Film82nd Academy AwardsLogoramaH5 (French Company)French RoastGranny O'Grimm's Sleeping BeautyBrown Bag FilmsBrown Bag FilmsThe Lady And The ReaperA Matter Of Loaf And DeathNick Park2010 In Film83rd Academy AwardsThe Lost ThingShaun TanDay & Night (2010 Film)Teddy NewtonThe Gruffalo (film)Max LangLet's PolluteGeefwee BoedoeMadagascar, A Journey Diary2011 In Film84th Academy AwardsThe Fantastic Flying Books Of Mr. Morris LessmoreWilliam Joyce (writer)Brandon OldenburgDimanche (film)Patrick DoyonLa Luna (2011 Film)Enrico CasarosaA Morning StrollGrant OrchardSue GoffeWild Life (film)Wendy Tilby And Amanda Forbis2012 In Film85th Academy AwardsPapermanJohn KahrsAdam And DogFresh GuacamolePES (director)Head Over Heels (2012 Film)Timothy ReckartFodhla Cronin O'ReillyThe Longest DaycareDavid Silverman (animator)2013 In Film86th Academy AwardsMr HublotLaurent WitzAlexandre EspigaresFeral (2012 Film)Daniel SousaDan Golden (filmmaker)Get A Horse!Lauren MacMullanDorothy McKimShort PeaceShuhei MoritaRoom On The Broom (film)Max LangJan Lachauer2014 In Film87th Academy AwardsFeast (2014 Film)Patrick Osborne (animator)Kristina ReedThe Bigger PictureThe Dam KeeperDice TsutsumiMe And My MoultonTorill KoveA Single Life (2014 Film)2015 In Film88th Academy AwardsBear StoryGabriel Osorio VargasPato Escala PierartPrologue (film)Richard Williams (animator)Imogen SuttonSanjay's Super TeamSanjay PatelNicole Paradis GrindleWe Can't Live Without CosmosKonstantin BronzitWorld Of Tomorrow (film)Don Hertzfeldt2016 In Film89th Academy AwardsPiper (2016 Film)Alan BarillaroMarc SondheimerBlind VayshaTheodore UshevBorrowed Time (film)Andrew CoatsLou Hamou-LhadjPear Cider And CigarettesRobert ValleyCara SpellerPearl (2016 Film)Patrick Osborne (animator)2017 In Film90th Academy AwardsDear BasketballGlen KeaneKobe BryantGarden Party (2016 Film)Victor CaireGabriel GrapperonLou (2017 Film)Dave Mullins (animator)Dana Murray (producer)Negative Space (film)Max Porter (animator)Ru KuwahataRevolting Rhymes (film)Jakob SchuhJan LachauerEdward SelzerCanary RowWalt DisneyWalt DisneyWalt Disney Animation StudiosMetro-Goldwyn-Mayer Cartoon StudioNational Film Board Of CanadaWarner Bros. CartoonsPixarUnited Productions Of AmericaAardman AnimationsJohn HubleyFaith HubleyChannel 4Canadian Broadcasting CorporationSociété Radio-CanadaBBCRembrandt FilmsWill VintonZagreb FilmBob GodfreyPassion PicturesBlue Sky StudiosDePatie-Freleng EnterprisesFred Wolf FilmsWalter Lantz ProductionsScreen GemsNational Film & Television SchoolFleischer StudioTerrytoonsPathéMagic Light PicturesHarman-Ising StudioS4CBrown Bag FilmsMelnitsa Animation StudioHalas & BatchelorDon HertzfeldtJerry BeckFamous StudiosWags To RichesOne Cab's FamilyGift Wrapped (film)Ballot Box BunnyHalas & BatchelorDuck AmuckA Mouse DividedThe Little HouseTrick Or Treat (1952 Film)Boo MoonGrand CanyonscopeFright To The FinishPizzicato PussycatBewitched BunnyA Cowboy Needs A HorseDown Beat BearHooked BearThree Little BopsPeter FoldesWhat's Opera, Doc?John HubleyFaith HubleyTerrytoonsThe Little IslandRichard Williams (animator)Robin HoodwinkedThe Mouse That Jack BuiltCow On The MoonZagreb FilmErnest PintoffPiccolo (film)The Tom And Jerry Cartoon KitBanty RaidsAlf, Bill And FredBob GodfreyThe Nose (Gogol Short Story)Alexandre AlexieffClaire ParkerFred MogubgubWinnie The Pooh And The Honey TreeThe Hand (1965 Film)Jiri TrnkaFyodor KhitrukThe Bear That Wasn'tWard KimballNorman NormalScrooge McDuck And MoneyCharles BravermanRobert SwartheThe Fly (1968 Film)Bunny And Claude (We Rob Carrot Patches)Pannonia Film StudioTom LehrerJohn Whitney (animator)Injun Trouble (1969 Film)Shamrock And RollSynchromyNational Film Board Of CanadaMike JittlovThe Giving TreeRandal KleiserBalablokEli NoyesFantastic Animation FestivalDerek LambGeorge DunningThe Diary (film)Bruno BozzettoFantastic Animation FestivalRandy CartwrightWeston WoodsFrank MourisKihachiro KawamotoQuasi At The QuackaderoSally CruikshankFaith HubleyAnimatoA Cosmic ChristmasNelvanaPaul Driessen (animator)Marcell JankovicsMindscape/Le PaysagisteAfterlife (1978 Film)Jiří BrdečkaSally CruikshankIan EamesThe Small OneWhy Me? (1978 Film)Frank MourisPaul FierlingerJohn CanemakerSuzan PittStalk Of The Celery MonsterTim BurtonJohn LasseterLog Driver's WaltzThe Wizard Of Speed And TimeAnimalympicsSteven LisbergerBanjo The Woodpile CatDon BluthHarpyaRaoul ServaisThe Little PrinceWill VintonThe Magic FluteEmanuele LuzzatiAlison De VereDuck Dodgers And The Return Of The 241/2th CenturyGetting StartedMarv NewlandThe SweaterThe Rubber Stamp FilmJoanna PriestleyA Midsummer's Night DreamMichael SpornNarcissus (1983 Film)Nancy BeimanOsamu TezukaBill PlymptonRobert Abel (animator)Rescue At Midnight CastleThe Romance Of Betty BoopBill MelendezWendy TilbyGet A Job (1985 Film)The Cat PianoThe People's Republic Of AnimationPartly CloudyRunaway (2009 Film)The Cow Who Wanted To Be A HamburgerCoyote FallsI Tawt I Taw A Puddy TatTram (film)Subconscious PasswordGlen KeaneCarfaceCordell BarkerThe Head VanishesInner Workings (film)Once Upon A LineFox And The WhaleIn A Heartbeat (film)BAFTA Award For Best Short FilmSubmissions For Best Animated Short Academy AwardList Of Academy Awards For Walt DisneyAcademy Award For Best Animated FeatureAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmThe 50 Greatest CartoonsWayback MachineWayback MachineAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesLos Angeles TimesWayback MachineTemplate:Academy AwardsTemplate Talk:Academy AwardsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyOscar SeasonGovernors AwardsNicholl Fellowships In ScreenwritingAcademy Awards Pre-showAcademy AwardsAcademy Award For Best PictureAcademy Award For Best DirectorAcademy Award For Best ActorAcademy Award For Best ActressAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressAcademy Award For Best Adapted ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Original ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Animated FeatureAcademy Award For Best Documentary FeatureAcademy Award For Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy Award For Best Documentary (Short Subject)Academy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best CinematographyAcademy Award For Best Costume DesignAcademy Award For Best Film EditingAcademy Award For Best Makeup And HairstylingAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAcademy Award For Best Original SongAcademy Award For Best Production DesignAcademy Award For Best Sound EditingAcademy Award For Best Sound MixingAcademy Award For Best Visual EffectsGovernors AwardsAcademy Honorary AwardIrving G. Thalberg Memorial AwardJean Hersholt Humanitarian AwardSpecial Achievement Academy AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Award For Technical AchievementJohn A. Bonner Medal Of CommendationGordon E. Sawyer AwardStudent Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Assistant DirectorAcademy Award For Best Dance DirectionAcademy Award For Best Director1st Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Story1st Academy Awards1st Academy AwardsAcademy Juvenile AwardList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesBook:Academy Awards Ceremonies1st Academy Awards2nd Academy Awards3rd Academy Awards4th Academy Awards5th Academy Awards6th Academy Awards7th Academy Awards8th Academy Awards9th Academy Awards10th Academy Awards11th Academy Awards12th Academy Awards13th Academy Awards14th Academy Awards15th Academy Awards16th Academy Awards17th Academy Awards18th Academy Awards19th Academy Awards20th Academy Awards21st Academy Awards22nd Academy Awards23rd Academy Awards24th Academy Awards25th Academy Awards26th Academy Awards27th Academy Awards28th Academy Awards29th Academy Awards30th Academy Awards31st Academy Awards32nd Academy Awards33rd Academy Awards34th Academy Awards35th Academy Awards36th Academy Awards37th Academy Awards38th Academy Awards39th Academy Awards40th Academy Awards41st Academy Awards42nd Academy Awards43rd Academy Awards44th Academy Awards45th Academy Awards46th Academy Awards47th Academy Awards48th Academy Awards49th Academy Awards50th Academy Awards51st Academy Awards52nd Academy Awards53rd Academy Awards54th Academy Awards55th Academy Awards56th Academy Awards57th Academy Awards58th Academy Awards59th Academy Awards60th Academy Awards61st Academy Awards62nd Academy Awards63rd Academy Awards64th Academy Awards65th Academy Awards66th Academy Awards67th Academy Awards68th Academy Awards69th Academy Awards70th Academy Awards71st Academy Awards72nd Academy Awards73rd Academy Awards74th Academy Awards75th Academy Awards76th Academy Awards77th Academy Awards78th Academy Awards79th Academy Awards80th Academy Awards81st Academy Awards82nd Academy Awards83rd Academy Awards84th Academy Awards85th Academy Awards86th Academy Awards87th Academy Awards88th Academy Awards89th Academy Awards90th Academy AwardsLos Angeles County, CaliforniaBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardTemplate:Academy Award Best Animated Short FilmTemplate Talk:Academy Award Best Animated Short FilmFlowers And TreesThree Little Pigs (film)The Tortoise And The Hare (film)Three Orphan KittensThe Country CousinThe Old MillFerdinand The Bull (film)The Ugly Duckling (1939 Film)The Milky Way (1940 Film)Lend A PawDer Fuehrer's FaceThe Yankee Doodle MouseMouse TroubleQuiet Please!The Cat ConcertoTweetie PieThe Little OrphanFor Scent-imental ReasonsGerald McBoing-BoingThe Two MouseketeersJohann MouseToot, Whistle, Plunk And BoomWhen Magoo FlewSpeedy Gonzales (film)Magoo's Puddle JumperBirds AnonymousKnighty Knight BugsMoonbirdMunro (film)SurogatThe Hole (1962 Film)The Critic (film)The Pink PhinkThe Dot And The LineA Herb Alpert And The Tijuana Brass Double FeatureThe Box (1967 Film)Winnie The Pooh And The Blustery DayIt's Tough To Be A BirdIs It Always Right To Be Right?The Crunch BirdA Christmas Carol (1971 Film)Frank FilmClosed MondaysGreat (1975 Film)Leisure (film)The Sand Castle (film)Special Delivery (1978 Film)Every Child (film)The Fly (1980 Film)CracTango (1981 Film)Sundae In New YorkCharade (1984 Film)Anna & BellaA Greek TragedyThe Man Who Planted Trees (film)Tin ToyBalance (1989 Film)Creature ComfortsManipulation (film)Mona Lisa Descending A StaircaseThe Wrong TrousersBob's BirthdayA Close ShaveQuest (1996 Film)Geri's GameBunny (1998 Film)The Old Man And The Sea (1999 Film)Father And Daughter (film)For The Birds (film)The ChubbChubbs!Harvie KrumpetRyan (film)The Moon And The Son: An Imagined ConversationThe Danish PoetPeter And The Wolf (2006 Film)La Maison En Petits CubesLogoramaThe Lost ThingThe Fantastic Flying Books Of Mr. Morris LessmorePapermanMr HublotFeast (2014 Film)Bear StoryPiper (2016 Film)Submissions For Best Animated Short Academy AwardTemplate:Academy Awards ListsTemplate Talk:Academy Awards ListsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsOscar SeasonOscar SpeechHistory Of FilmList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyList Of Superlative Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Big Five Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Films With All Four Academy Award Acting NominationsList Of People Who Have Won Academy, Emmy, Grammy, And Tony AwardsList Of Actors With Academy Award NominationsAcademy Award For Best ActorList Of Academy Award Best Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best ActressList Of Academy Award Best Actress Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorList Of Best Supporting Actor Winners By AgeAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressList Of Best Supporting Actress Winners By AgeList Of Actors Nominated For Academy Awards For Foreign Language PerformancesList Of Actors Nominated For Two Academy Awards In The Same YearList Of Actors Who Have Appeared In Multiple Best Picture Academy Award WinnersList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Awards In Acting CategoriesList Of Actors With Two Or More Academy Award Nominations In Acting CategoriesOscar Love CurseAcademy Award For Best DirectorList Of Academy Award For Best Director Winners By AgeList Of Academy Award-winning FilmsList Of Academy Award-winning Foreign-language FilmsList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Foreign-language Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of Countries By Number Of Academy Awards For Best Foreign Language FilmList Of Animated Feature Films Nominated For Academy AwardsList Of African Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Argentine Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Asian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Australian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Black Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Brazilian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of British Academy Award Nominees And WinnersList Of Canadian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Chilean Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Colombian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Cuban Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of French Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of German-speaking Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Greek Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Hispanic-American (U.S.) Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From IndiaList Of Iranian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Italian Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Jewish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Latin American Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Mexican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of New Zealand Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Nordic Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Award Winners And Nominees From PakistanList Of Polish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Puerto Rican Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Spanish Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Uruguayan Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesList Of Academy Award-winning FamiliesList Of Fictitious Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of LGBT Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of People Who Have Won Multiple Academy Awards In A Single YearList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Presenters Of Best Picture Academy AwardList Of Academy Award Trophies On Public DisplayList Of Oldest And Youngest Academy Award Winners And NomineesList Of Academy Awards For Walt DisneyList Of Female Academy Award Winners And Nominees For Non-gendered CategoriesBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardHelp:CategoryCategory:Academy AwardsCategory:Animation AwardsCategory:Best Animated Short Academy Award WinnersCategory:History Of AnimationCategory:Lists Of Animated FilmsCategory:Webarchive Template Wayback LinksDiscussion About Edits From This IP Address [n]A List Of Edits Made From This IP Address [y]View The Content Page [c]Discussion About The Content Page [t]Edit This Page [e]Visit The Main Page [z]Guides To Browsing WikipediaFeatured Content – The Best Of WikipediaFind Background Information On Current EventsLoad A Random Article [x]Guidance On How To Use And Edit WikipediaFind Out About WikipediaAbout The Project, What You Can Do, Where To Find ThingsA List Of Recent Changes In The Wiki [r]List Of All English Wikipedia Pages Containing Links To This Page [j]Recent Changes In Pages Linked From This Page [k]Upload Files [u]A List Of All Special Pages [q]Wikipedia:AboutWikipedia:General Disclaimer



view link view link view link view link view link