Contents 1 Awards 1.1 Academy Honorary Awards 1.2 Academy Juvenile Award 1.3 Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award 2 Presenters and performers 2.1 Presenters 2.2 Performers 3 Multiple nominations and awards 4 See also 5 References 6 External links


Awards[edit] Winners are listed first and highlighted with boldface[3] Best Motion Picture Best Director The Apartment – Billy Wilder, producer The Alamo – John Wayne, producer Elmer Gantry – Bernard Smith, producer Sons and Lovers – Jerry Wald, producer The Sundowners – Fred Zinnemann, producer Billy Wilder – The Apartment Jules Dassin – Never on Sunday Alfred Hitchcock – Psycho Jack Cardiff – Sons and Lovers Fred Zinnemann – The Sundowners Best Actor Best Actress Burt Lancaster – Elmer Gantry as Elmer Gantry Trevor Howard – Sons and Lovers as Walter Morel Jack Lemmon – The Apartment as Calvin Clifford "Bud" Baxter Laurence Olivier – The Entertainer as Archie Rice Spencer Tracy – Inherit The Wind as Henry Drummond Elizabeth Taylor – BUtterfield 8 as Gloria Wandrous Greer Garson – Sunrise at Campobello as Eleanor Roosevelt Deborah Kerr – The Sundowners as Ida Carmody Shirley MacLaine – The Apartment as Fran Kubelik Melina Mercouri – Never on Sunday as Ilya Best Supporting Actor Best Supporting Actress Peter Ustinov – Spartacus as Batiatus Peter Falk – Murder, Inc. as Abe "Kid Twist" Reles Jack Kruschen – The Apartment as Dr. Dreyfuss Sal Mineo – Exodus as Dov Landau Chill Wills – The Alamo as Beekeeper Shirley Jones – Elmer Gantry as Lulu Bains Glynis Johns – The Sundowners as Mrs. Firth Shirley Knight – The Dark at the Top of the Stairs as Reenie Flood Janet Leigh – Psycho as Marion Crane Mary Ure – Sons and Lovers as Clara Dawes Best Story and Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Best Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium The Apartment – Billy Wilder and I. A. L. Diamond The Angry Silence – Screenplay by Bryan Forbes; Story by Richard Gregson and Michael Craig The Facts of Life – Melvin Frank and Norman Panama Hiroshima, My Love – Marguerite Duras Never on Sunday – Jules Dassin Elmer Gantry – Richard Brooks based on the novel by Sinclair Lewis Inherit the Wind – Nedrick Young and Harold Jacob Smith based on the play by Jerome Lawrence and Robert E. Lee Sons and Lovers – Gavin Lambert and T. E. B. Clarke based on the novel by D. H. Lawrence The Sundowners – Isobel Lennart based on the novel by Jon Cleary Tunes of Glory – James Kennaway based on his novel Best Foreign Language Film The Virgin Spring (Sweden) Kapo (Italy) La Vérité (France) Macario (Mexico) The Ninth Circle (Yugoslavia) Best Documentary Feature Best Documentary Short Subject The Horse with the Flying Tail Rebel in Paradise Giuseppina Beyond Silence A City Called Copenhagen George Grosz' Interregnum Universe Best Live Action Short Subject Best Short Subjects – Cartoons Day of the Painter The Creation of Woman Islands of the Sea A Sport Is Born Munro Goliath II High Note Mouse and Garden A Place in the Sun Best Music Score of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture Best Scoring of a Musical Picture Exodus – Ernest Gold The Alamo – Dimitri Tiomkin Elmer Gantry – André Previn The Magnificent Seven – Elmer Bernstein Spartacus – Alex North Song Without End – Morris Stoloff and Harry Sukman Bells Are Ringing – André Previn Can-Can – Nelson Riddle Let's Make Love – Lionel Newman and Earle H. Hagen Pepe – Johnny Green Best Song Best Sound "Never on Sunday" from Never on Sunday – Music and Lyrics by Manos Hatzidakis "The Second Time Around" from High Time – Music by Jimmy Van Heusen; Lyrics by Sammy Cahn "Faraway Part of Town" from Pepe – Music by André Previn; Lyrics by Dory Previn "The Green Leaves of Summer" from The Alamo – Music by Dimitri Tiomkin; Lyrics by Paul Francis Webster "The Facts of Life" from The Facts of Life – Music and Lyrics by Johnny Mercer The Alamo – Gordon E. Sawyer and Fred Hynes The Apartment – Gordon E. Sawyer Cimarron – Franklin E. Milton Pepe – Charles Rice Sunrise at Campobello – George R. Groves Best Art Direction, Black and White Best Art Direction, Color The Apartment – Art Direction: Alexander Trauner; Set Decoration: Edward G. Boyle The Facts of Life – Art Direction: Joseph McMillan Johnson and Kenneth A. Reid; Set Decoration: Ross Dowd Psycho – Art Direction: Joseph Hurley and Robert Clatworthy; Set Decoration: George Milo Sons and Lovers – Art Direction: Tom Morahan; Set Decoration: Lionel Couch Visit to a Small Planet – Art Direction: Hal Pereira and Walter Tyler; Set Decoration: Sam Comer and Arthur Krams Spartacus – Art Direction: Alexander Golitzen and Eric Orbom (posthumous award); Set Decoration: Russell A. Gausman and Julia Heron Cimarron – Art Direction: George Davis and Addison Hehr; Set Decoration: Henry Grace, Hugh Hunt and Otto Siegel It Started in Naples – Art Direction: Hal Pereira and Roland Anderson; Set Decoration: Sam Comer and Arrigo Breschi Pepe – Art Direction: Ted Haworth; Set Decoration: William Kiernan Sunrise at Campobello – Art Direction: Edward Carrere; Set Decoration: George James Hopkins Best Cinematography, Black and White Best Cinematography, Color Sons and Lovers – Freddie Francis The Apartment – Joseph LaShelle The Facts of Life – Charles Lang, Jr. Inherit the Wind – Ernest Laszlo Psycho – John L. Russell Spartacus – Russell Metty The Alamo – William H. Clothier BUtterfield 8 – Joseph Ruttenberg and Charles Harten Exodus – Sam Leavitt Pepe – Joseph MacDonald Best Costume Design, Black and White Best Costume Design, Color The Facts of Life – Edith Head and Edward Stevenson Never on Sunday – Deni Vachlioti The Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond – Howard Shoup Seven Thieves – Bill Thomas The Virgin Spring – Marik Vos Spartacus – Bill Thomas and Valles Can-Can – Irene Sharaff Midnight Lace – Irene Lentz Pepe – Edith Head Sunrise at Campobello – Marjorie Best Best Film Editing Best Special Effects The Apartment – Daniel Mandell The Alamo – Stuart Gilmore Inherit the Wind – Frederic Knudtson Pepe – Viola Lawrence and Al Clark Spartacus – Robert Lawrence The Time Machine – Gene Warren and Tim Baar The Last Voyage – Augie Lohman Academy Honorary Awards[edit] Gary Cooper Stan Laurel Academy Juvenile Award[edit] Main article: Academy Juvenile Award Hayley Mills Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award[edit] Sol Lesser


Presenters and performers[edit] This section needs additional citations for verification. Please help improve this article by adding citations to reliable sources. Unsourced material may be challenged and removed. (September 2015) (Learn how and when to remove this template message) Presenters[edit] Steve Allen and Jayne Meadows (Presenters: Best Song) Polly Bergen and Richard Widmark (Presenters: Best Special Effects) Yul Brynner (Presenter: Best Actress) Kitty Carlisle and Moss Hart (Presenters: Writing Awards) Cyd Charisse and Tony Martin (Presenters: Cinematography Awards) Betty Comden and Adolph Green (Presenters: Best Film Editing) Wendell Corey and Susan Strasberg (Presenters: Short Subjects Awards) Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh (Presenters: Documentary Awards) Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee (Presenters: Music Awards) Greer Garson (Presenter: Best Actor) Hugh Griffith (Presenter: Best Supporting Actress) Audrey Hepburn (Presenter: Best Motion Picture) Jim Hutton and Paula Prentiss (Presenters: Best Sound) Eric Johnston (Presenter: Best Foreign Language Film) Danny Kaye (Presenter: Honorary Award to Stan Laurel) Gina Lollobrigida (Presenter: Best Director) Tina Louise and Tony Randall (Presenters: Art Direction Awards) Barbara Rush and Robert Stack (Presenters: Costume Design Awards) Eva Marie Saint (Presenter: Best Supporting Actor) Shirley Temple (Presenter: Juvenile Award to Hayley Mills) William Wyler (Presenter: Honorary Award to Gary Cooper) Performers[edit] The Brothers Four ("The Green Leaves of Summer" from The Alamo) Connie Francis ("Never on Sunday" from Never on Sunday) The Hi-Lo's ("The Facts of Life" from The Facts of Life) Jane Morgan ("The Second Time Around" from High Time) Sarah Vaughan ("The Faraway Part of Town" from Pepe)


Multiple nominations and awards[edit] These films had multiple nominations: 10 nominations: The Apartment 7 nominations: The Alamo, Pepe and Sons and Lovers 6 nominations: Spartacus 5 nominations: Elmer Gantry, The Facts of Life, Never on Sunday and The Sundowners 4 nominations: Inherit The Wind, Psycho and Sunrise at Campobello 3 nominations: Exodus 2 nominations: Butterfield 8, Can-Can, Cimarron and The Virgin Spring The following films received multiple awards. 5 wins: The Apartment 4 wins: Spartacus 3 wins: Elmer Gantry


See also[edit] 18th Golden Globe Awards 1960 in film 3rd Grammy Awards 12th Primetime Emmy Awards 13th Primetime Emmy Awards 14th British Academy Film Awards 15th Tony Awards


References[edit] ^ Dirks, Tim. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2009-02-19. Retrieved 2009-02-02.  ^ Levy, Emanuel. Oscar Scandals: Chill Wills "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-03-27. Retrieved 2013-11-04.  ^ "The 33rd Academy Awards (1961) Nominees and Winners". oscars.org. Archived from the original on October 15, 2015. Retrieved May 4, 2015. 


External links[edit] The 33rd Annual Academy Awards at IMDB List of winners at Infoplease v t e Academy Awards Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) Records Most wins per ceremony Oscar season Governors Awards Nicholl Fellowships in Screenwriting Pre-show Awards of Merit Best Picture Director Actor Actress Supporting Actor Supporting Actress Adapted Screenplay Original Screenplay Animated Feature Documentary Feature Foreign Language Film Animated Short Film Documentary Short Subject Live Action Short Film Cinematography Costume Design Film Editing Makeup and Hairstyling Original Score Original Song Production Design Sound Editing Sound Mixing Visual Effects Special awards Governors Awards Academy Honorary Award Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award Special Achievement Academy Award Academy Scientific and Technical Awards Academy Award of Merit (non-competitive) Scientific and Engineering Award Technical Achievement Award John A. Bonner Medal of Commendation Gordon E. Sawyer Award Student Awards Student Academy Award Former awards Merit Awards Assistant Director Dance Direction Director of a Comedy Picture Engineering Effects Short Subject, Two-reel Short Subject, Comedy Short Subject, Novelty Story Title Writing Unique and Artistic Quality of Production Special Awards Academy Juvenile Award Ceremonies‡ (List Book) 1927/28 1928/29 1929/30 1930/31 1931/32 1932/33 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 1941 1942 1943 1944 1945 1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 Footnotes ‡ Dates and years listed for each ceremony were the eligibility period of film release in Los Angeles County, California. For the first five ceremonies, the eligibility period was done on a seasonal basis, from August to July. For the 6th ceremony held in 1934, the eligibility period lasted from August 1, 1932 to December 31, 1933. Since the 7th ceremony held in 1935, the period of eligibility became the full previous calendar year from January 1 to December 31. Book Category Portal Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=33rd_Academy_Awards&oldid=826717784" Categories: Academy Awards ceremonies1960 film awards1961 in California1961 in American cinemaApril 1961 events20th century in Santa Monica, CaliforniaEvents in Santa Monica, CaliforniaHidden categories: Articles needing additional references from September 2015All articles needing additional references


Navigation menu Personal tools Not logged inTalkContributionsCreate accountLog in Namespaces ArticleTalk Variants Views ReadEditView history More Search Navigation Main pageContentsFeatured contentCurrent eventsRandom articleDonate to WikipediaWikipedia store Interaction HelpAbout WikipediaCommunity portalRecent changesContact page Tools What links hereRelated changesUpload fileSpecial pagesPermanent linkPage informationWikidata itemCite this page Print/export Create a bookDownload as PDFPrintable version Languages AfrikaansالعربيةБългарскиCatalàDanskDeutschΕλληνικάEspañolفارسیFrançaisGalegoBahasa IndonesiaItalianoქართულიMagyarNederlands日本語PlattdüütschPolskiPortuguêsРусскийSrpskohrvatski / српскохрватскиSvenskaไทย中文 Edit links This page was last edited on 20 February 2018, at 17:14. Text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Wikipedia® is a registered trademark of the Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., a non-profit organization. Privacy policy About Wikipedia Disclaimers Contact Wikipedia Developers Cookie statement Mobile view (window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgPageParseReport":{"limitreport":{"cputime":"0.240","walltime":"0.339","ppvisitednodes":{"value":1629,"limit":1000000},"ppgeneratednodes":{"value":0,"limit":1500000},"postexpandincludesize":{"value":57698,"limit":2097152},"templateargumentsize":{"value":992,"limit":2097152},"expansiondepth":{"value":9,"limit":40},"expensivefunctioncount":{"value":3,"limit":500},"entityaccesscount":{"value":0,"limit":400},"timingprofile":["100.00% 229.026 1 -total"," 36.54% 83.676 1 Template:Infobox_film_awards"," 27.49% 62.961 1 Template:Infobox"," 22.77% 52.138 1 Template:Reflist"," 19.15% 43.855 3 Template:Cite_web"," 15.87% 36.345 1 Template:Refimprove_section"," 13.26% 30.373 1 Template:Refimprove"," 11.79% 27.000 1 Template:Ambox"," 11.69% 26.768 1 Template:Academy_Awards_Chron"," 10.93% 25.041 3 Template:Navbox"]},"scribunto":{"limitreport-timeusage":{"value":"0.079","limit":"10.000"},"limitreport-memusage":{"value":3441079,"limit":52428800}},"cachereport":{"origin":"mw1288","timestamp":"20180220171448","ttl":1900800,"transientcontent":false}}});});(window.RLQ=window.RLQ||[]).push(function(){mw.config.set({"wgBackendResponseTime":89,"wgHostname":"mw1325"});});


33rd_Academy_Awards - Photos and All Basic Informations

33rd_Academy_Awards More Links

Santa Monica Civic AuditoriumSanta Monica, CaliforniaBob HopeArthur FreedAcademy Award For Best PictureThe ApartmentAmerican Broadcasting Company32nd Academy AwardsAcademy Awards34th Academy Awards1960 In FilmSanta Monica Civic AuditoriumSanta Monica, CaliforniaBob HopeAmerican Broadcasting CompanyNational Broadcasting CompanyThe Apartment66th Academy AwardsSchindler's ListGary CooperAcademy Honorary AwardJames StewartHayley MillsAcademy Juvenile AwardWalt DisneyPollyanna (1960 Film)35th Academy AwardsUnited ArtistsThe Alamo (1960 Film)Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best PicturePsycho (1960 Film)Spartacus (film)John WayneVariety (magazine)Chill WillsAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorGroucho MarxSal MineoExodus (1960 Film)Academy Award For Best Sound MixingPeter UstinovAcademy Award For Best PictureAcademy Award For Best DirectorThe ApartmentBilly WilderThe Alamo (1960 Film)John WayneElmer Gantry (film)Bernard Smith (editor)Sons And Lovers (1960 Film)Jerry WaldThe SundownersFred ZinnemannBilly WilderThe ApartmentJules DassinNever On SundayAlfred HitchcockPsycho (1960 Film)Jack CardiffSons And Lovers (1960 Film)Fred ZinnemannThe SundownersAcademy Award For Best ActorAcademy Award For Best ActressBurt LancasterElmer Gantry (film)Trevor HowardSons And Lovers (1960 Film)Jack LemmonThe ApartmentLaurence OlivierThe Entertainer (film)Spencer TracyInherit The Wind (1960 Film)Elizabeth TaylorBUtterfield 8Greer GarsonSunrise At CampobelloEleanor RooseveltDeborah KerrThe SundownersShirley MacLaineThe ApartmentMelina MercouriNever On SundayAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressPeter UstinovSpartacus (film)Lentulus BatiatusPeter FalkMurder, Inc. (film)Abe RelesJack KruschenThe ApartmentSal MineoExodus (1960 Film)Chill WillsThe Alamo (1960 Film)Shirley JonesElmer Gantry (film)Glynis JohnsThe SundownersShirley KnightThe Dark At The Top Of The Stairs (film)Janet LeighPsycho (1960 Film)Marion CraneMary UreSons And Lovers (1960 Film)Academy Award For Best Writing (Original Screenplay)Academy Award For Best Writing (Adapted Screenplay)The ApartmentBilly WilderI. A. L. DiamondThe Angry SilenceBryan ForbesRichard GregsonMichael Craig (actor)The Facts Of Life (film)Melvin FrankNorman PanamaHiroshima, My LoveMarguerite DurasNever On SundayJules DassinElmer Gantry (film)Richard BrooksElmer GantrySinclair LewisInherit The Wind (1960 Film)Nedrick YoungHarold Jacob SmithInherit The Wind (play)Jerome LawrenceRobert E. Lee (playwright)Sons And Lovers (1960 Film)Gavin LambertT. E. B. ClarkeSons And LoversD. H. LawrenceThe SundownersIsobel LennartThe Sundowners (novel)Jon ClearyTunes Of GloryJames KennawayList Of Submissions To The 33rd Academy Awards For Best Foreign Language FilmThe Virgin SpringSwedenKapo (1960 Film)ItalyLa Vérité (film)FranceMacario (film)MexicoThe Ninth CircleYugoslaviaAcademy Award For Best Documentary FeatureAcademy Award For Best Documentary (Short Subject)The Horse With The Flying TailRebel In ParadiseGiuseppinaBeyond Silence (1960 Film)A City Called CopenhagenGeorge Grosz' InterregnumUniverse (1960 Film)Academy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Animated Short FilmDay Of The PainterMunro (film)Goliath IIHigh Note (Looney Tunes)Mouse And GardenAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreExodus (1960 Film)Ernest Gold (composer)The Alamo (1960 Film)Dimitri TiomkinElmer Gantry (film)André PrevinThe Magnificent SevenElmer BernsteinSpartacus (film)Alex NorthSong Without EndMorris StoloffHarry SukmanBells Are Ringing (film)André PrevinCan-Can (film)Nelson RiddleLet's Make LoveLionel NewmanEarle H. HagenPepe (film)Johnny GreenAcademy Award For Best Original SongAcademy Award For Best SoundNever On Sunday (song)Never On SundayManos HatzidakisThe Second Time AroundHigh Time (film)Jimmy Van HeusenSammy CahnPepe (film)André PrevinDory PrevinThe Green Leaves Of SummerThe Alamo (1960 Film)Dimitri TiomkinPaul Francis WebsterThe Facts Of Life (film)Johnny MercerThe Alamo (1960 Film)Gordon E. SawyerFred HynesThe ApartmentGordon E. SawyerCimarron (1960 Film)Franklin E. MiltonPepe (film)Charles Rice (sound Engineer)Sunrise At CampobelloGeorge R. GrovesAcademy Award For Best Art DirectionAcademy Award For Best Art DirectionThe ApartmentAlexander TraunerEdward G. BoyleThe Facts Of Life (film)Joseph McMillan JohnsonKenneth A. ReidRoss DowdPsycho (1960 Film)Joseph Hurley (art Director)Robert Clatworthy (art Director)George MiloSons And Lovers (1960 Film)Tom MorahanLionel CouchVisit To A Small PlanetHal PereiraWalter H. TylerSam ComerArthur KramsSpartacus (film)Alexander GolitzenEric OrbomList Of Posthumous Academy Award Winners And NomineesRussell A. GausmanJulia HeronCimarron (1960 Film)George Davis (art Director)Addison HehrHenry GraceHugh HuntOtto SiegelIt Started In NaplesHal PereiraRoland AndersonSam ComerArrigo BreschiPepe (film)Ted HaworthWilliam KiernanSunrise At CampobelloEdward CarrereGeorge James HopkinsAcademy Award For Best CinematographyAcademy Award For Best CinematographySons And Lovers (1960 Film)Freddie FrancisThe ApartmentJoseph LaShelleThe Facts Of Life (film)Charles Lang, Jr.Inherit The Wind (1960 Film)Ernest LaszloPsycho (1960 Film)Spartacus (film)Russell MettyThe Alamo (1960 Film)William H. ClothierBUtterfield 8Joseph RuttenbergExodus (1960 Film)Sam LeavittPepe (film)Joseph MacDonaldAcademy Award For Best Costume DesignAcademy Award For Best Costume DesignThe Facts Of Life (film)Edith HeadEdward Stevenson (costume Designer)Never On SundayDeni VachliotiThe Rise And Fall Of Legs DiamondHoward ShoupSeven ThievesBill Thomas (costume Designer)The Virgin SpringMarik VosSpartacus (film)Bill Thomas (costume Designer)Arlington VallesCan-Can (film)Irene SharaffMidnight LaceIrene LentzPepe (film)Edith HeadSunrise At CampobelloMarjorie BestAcademy Award For Best Film EditingAcademy Award For Best Visual EffectsThe ApartmentDaniel MandellThe Alamo (1960 Film)Stuart GilmoreInherit The Wind (1960 Film)Frederic KnudtsonPepe (film)Viola LawrenceAl Clark (film Editor)Spartacus (film)Robert Lawrence (film Editor)The Time Machine (1960 Film)Gene WarrenTim BaarThe Last VoyageAugie LohmanGary CooperStan LaurelAcademy Juvenile AwardHayley MillsSol LesserWikipedia:VerifiabilityHelp:Introduction To Referencing With Wiki Markup/1Help:Maintenance Template RemovalSteve AllenJayne MeadowsPolly BergenRichard WidmarkYul BrynnerKitty CarlisleMoss HartCyd CharisseTony Martin (American Singer)Betty ComdenAdolph GreenWendell CoreySusan StrasbergTony CurtisJanet LeighBobby DarinSandra DeeGreer GarsonHugh GriffithAudrey HepburnJim HuttonPaula PrentissEric JohnstonDanny KayeGina LollobrigidaTina LouiseTony RandallBarbara RushRobert StackEva Marie SaintShirley TempleWilliam WylerThe Brothers FourThe Alamo (1960 Film)Connie FrancisNever On Sunday (song)Never On SundayThe Hi-Lo'sThe Facts Of Life (film)Jane MorganHigh Time (film)Sarah VaughanPepe (film)18th Golden Globe Awards1960 In Film3rd Grammy Awards12th Primetime Emmy Awards13th Primetime Emmy Awards14th British Academy Film Awards15th Tony AwardsIMDBTemplate:Academy AwardsTemplate Talk:Academy AwardsAcademy AwardsAcademy Of Motion Picture Arts And SciencesList Of Academy Award RecordsList Of Films With The Most Oscars Per CeremonyOscar SeasonGovernors AwardsNicholl Fellowships In ScreenwritingAcademy Awards Pre-showAcademy AwardsAcademy Award For Best PictureAcademy Award For Best DirectorAcademy Award For Best ActorAcademy Award For Best ActressAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActorAcademy Award For Best Supporting ActressAcademy Award For Best Adapted ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Original ScreenplayAcademy Award For Best Animated FeatureAcademy Award For Best Documentary FeatureAcademy Award For Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy Award For Best Animated Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Documentary (Short Subject)Academy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best CinematographyAcademy Award For Best Costume DesignAcademy Award For Best Film EditingAcademy Award For Best Makeup And HairstylingAcademy Award For Best Original ScoreAcademy Award For Best Original SongAcademy Award For Best Production DesignAcademy Award For Best Sound EditingAcademy Award For Best Sound MixingAcademy Award For Best Visual EffectsGovernors AwardsAcademy Honorary AwardIrving G. Thalberg Memorial AwardJean Hersholt Humanitarian AwardSpecial Achievement Academy AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Scientific And Technical AwardAcademy Award For Technical AchievementJohn A. Bonner Medal Of CommendationGordon E. Sawyer AwardStudent Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Assistant DirectorAcademy Award For Best Dance DirectionAcademy Award For Best Director1st Academy AwardsAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Live Action Short FilmAcademy Award For Best Story1st Academy Awards1st Academy AwardsAcademy Juvenile AwardList Of Academy Awards CeremoniesBook:Academy Awards Ceremonies1st Academy Awards2nd Academy Awards3rd Academy Awards4th Academy Awards5th Academy Awards6th Academy Awards7th Academy Awards8th Academy Awards9th Academy Awards10th Academy Awards11th Academy Awards12th Academy Awards13th Academy Awards14th Academy Awards15th Academy Awards16th Academy Awards17th Academy Awards18th Academy Awards19th Academy Awards20th Academy Awards21st Academy Awards22nd Academy Awards23rd Academy Awards24th Academy Awards25th Academy Awards26th Academy Awards27th Academy Awards28th Academy Awards29th Academy Awards30th Academy Awards31st Academy Awards32nd Academy Awards34th Academy Awards35th Academy Awards36th Academy Awards37th Academy Awards38th Academy Awards39th Academy Awards40th Academy Awards41st Academy Awards42nd Academy Awards43rd Academy Awards44th Academy Awards45th Academy Awards46th Academy Awards47th Academy Awards48th Academy Awards49th Academy Awards50th Academy Awards51st Academy Awards52nd Academy Awards53rd Academy Awards54th Academy Awards55th Academy Awards56th Academy Awards57th Academy Awards58th Academy Awards59th Academy Awards60th Academy Awards61st Academy Awards62nd Academy Awards63rd Academy Awards64th Academy Awards65th Academy Awards66th Academy Awards67th Academy Awards68th Academy Awards69th Academy Awards70th Academy Awards71st Academy Awards72nd Academy Awards73rd Academy Awards74th Academy Awards75th Academy Awards76th Academy Awards77th Academy Awards78th Academy Awards79th Academy Awards80th Academy Awards81st Academy Awards82nd Academy Awards83rd Academy Awards84th Academy Awards85th Academy Awards86th Academy Awards87th Academy Awards88th Academy Awards89th Academy Awards90th Academy AwardsLos Angeles County, CaliforniaBook:Academy AwardsCategory:Academy AwardsPortal:Academy AwardHelp:CategoryCategory:Academy Awards CeremoniesCategory:1960 Film AwardsCategory:1961 In CaliforniaCategory:1961 In American CinemaCategory:April 1961 EventsCategory:20th Century In Santa Monica, CaliforniaCategory:Events In Santa Monica, CaliforniaCategory:Articles Needing Additional References From September 2015Category:All Articles Needing Additional ReferencesDiscussion About Edits From This IP Address [n]A List Of Edits Made From This IP Address [y]View The Content Page [c]Discussion About The Content Page [t]Edit This Page [e]Visit The Main Page [z]Guides To Browsing WikipediaFeatured Content – The Best Of WikipediaFind Background Information On Current EventsLoad A Random Article [x]Guidance On How To Use And Edit WikipediaFind Out About WikipediaAbout The Project, What You Can Do, Where To Find ThingsA List Of Recent Changes In The Wiki [r]List Of All English Wikipedia Pages Containing Links To This Page [j]Recent Changes In Pages Linked From This Page [k]Upload Files [u]A List Of All Special Pages [q]Wikipedia:AboutWikipedia:General Disclaimer



view link view link view link view link view link